2021 ITF Men's World Tennis Tour (April–June)
The 2021 ITF Men's World Tennis Tour is the 2021 edition of the second-tier tour for men's professional tennis. It is organised by the International Tennis Federation and is a tier below the ATP Challenger Tour. The ITF Men's World Tennis Tour includes tournaments with prize money ranging from $15,000 to $25,000.[1][2]
Key[edit]
M25 tournaments |
M15 tournaments |
Month[edit]
April[edit]
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 5 | Córdoba, Argentina Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Gonzalo Lama 6–3, 6–2 | Facundo Juárez | Tomás Farjat Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida | Lucio Carnevalle Luciano Darderi Santiago Rodríguez Taverna Mariano Kestelboim |
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo Santiago Rodríguez Taverna 6–2, 1–6, [10–4] | Santiago de la Fuente Juan Bautista Torres | ||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Paul Jubb 6–2, 6–7(8–10), 6–4 | Sasikumar Mukund | David Poljak Nicolas Moreno de Alboran | Aldin Šetkić Luke Johnson Alessandro Bega Yuta Shimizu | |
Ryan Nijboer Neil Oberleitner 4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–6] | Makoto Ochi Yuta Shimizu | ||||
Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Ivan Gakhov 6–3, 5–7, 7–5 | Eric Vanshelboim | Aleksandr Braynin Antonio Campo | Dostanbek Tashbulatov Federico Bertuccioli Sergey Fomin Damien Wenger | |
Aleksei Khomich Yaraslav Shyla 7–5, 3–6, [10–6] | Ivan Liutarevich Vladyslav Manafov | ||||
Saint Petersburg, Russia Hard (indoor) M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Ivan Nedelko 2–6, 7–5, 6–4 | Illya Beloborodko | Alexander Cozbinov Jan Šátral | Artem Dubrivnyy Sarp Ağabigün Aristarkh Safonov Yankı Erel | |
Alexander Cozbinov Simon Freund 6–4, 7–5 | Naoki Tajima Alexey Zakharov | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Franco Agamenone 6–7(2–7), 6–3, 6–2 | Antoine Escoffier | Evan Zhu Christoph Negritu | Robert Strombachs Eliakim Coulibaly Sho Shimabukuro Alen Avidzba | |
Franco Agamenone Piotr Matuszewski 7–6(9–7), 7–5 | Mateus Alves Igor Marcondes | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Flavio Cobolli 0–6, 6–3, 6–3 | Dragoș Nicolae Mădăraș | Matteo Gigante Edoardo Eremin | Pablo Llamas Ruiz Davide Galoppini Shintaro Mochizuki Adam Pavlásek | |
Shintaro Mochizuki Rio Noguchi 7–6(7–2), 6–2 | Benjamin Hassan Constantin Schmitz | ||||
April 12 | Meerbusch, Germany Clay M25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Alexander Erler 6–2, 4–6, 7–5 | Arthur Cazaux | Elmar Ejupovic David Pichler | Peter Heller Milan Welte Michael Vrbenský Tim Handel |
Jiří Lehečka Michael Vrbenský 6–3, 6–3 | Viktor Durasovic Markus Eriksson | ||||
Reus, Spain Clay M25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Matteo Martineau 6–4, 2–6, 7–6(7–4) | Emilio Nava | Shintaro Mochizuki Pol Martín Tiffon | Johan Nikles Nuno Borges Titouan Droguet Johan Tatlot | |
Arthur Fils Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard 6–4, 7–5 | Hunter Johnson Yates Johnson | ||||
Cairo, Egypt Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Francesco Passaro 6–1, 6–4 | Giacomo Dambrosi | Luigi Sorrentino Daniel Michalski | Bautista Vilicich Edoardo Lavagno Lukas Krainer Carlos López Montagud | |
Daniele Capecchi Francesco Passaro 7–5, 6–4 | Luke Johnson Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi | ||||
Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Eric Vanshelboim 6–1, 6–1 | Ivan Gakhov | Andrey Chepelev José Francisco Vidal Azorín | Nikita Mashtakov Damien Wenger Antonio Campo Luca Tomasetto | |
Ivan Denisov Ivan Gakhov 3–6, 7–5, [10–5] | Ivan Liutarevich Vladyslav Manafov | ||||
Saint Petersburg, Russia Hard (indoor) M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Yankı Erel 6–1, 6–4 | Savriyan Danilov | Naoki Tajima Matic Špec | Evgenii Tiurnev Marat Sharipov Alexey Zakharov Sarp Ağabigün | |
Alexander Cozbinov Simon Freund 7–6(7–5), 2–6, [10–6] | Naoki Tajima Alexey Zakharov | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Franco Agamenone 6–2, 6–3 | Eliakim Coulibaly | Savva Polukhin Maximilian Neuchrist | Shintaro Imai Benjamin Pietri Gilbert Klier Júnior Sho Shimabukuro | |
Gilbert Klier Júnior Igor Marcondes 6–2, 6–3 | Guy Orly Iradukunda Louis Tessa | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Nicolae Frunză 6–2, 6–1 | Gianmarco Ferrari | Davide Galoppini Sandro Kopp | Mátyás Füle Antonio Massara Matteo Arnaldi Kim Cheong-eui | |
Tiago Cação Constantin Schmitz 6–4, 6–2 | Umut Akkoyun Cengiz Aksu | ||||
April 19 | Angers, France Clay (indoor) M25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Manuel Guinard 7–5, 6–4 | Lucas Catarina | Tseng Chun-hsin Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | Maxime Hamou Corentin Denolly Álvaro López San Martín Arthur Cazaux |
Corentin Denolly Manuel Guinard Walkover | Arthur Cazaux Titouan Droguet | ||||
Šibenik, Croatia Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Aldin Šetkić 7–6(7–5), 6–3 | David Pichler | Duje Kekez Sebastian Prechtel | Lorenzo Bocchi Mili Poljičak Gergely Madarász Alexander Erler | |
Zvonimir Babić David Pichler 6–3, 6–4 | Borna Devald Mili Poljičak | ||||
Cairo, Egypt Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Oliver Crawford 6–2, 5–7, 6–3 | Daniel Michalski | Benjamín Winter López Daniele Capecchi | Alex Barrena José Francisco Vidal Azorín Shintaro Mochizuki Juan Ignacio Galarza | |
Grigoriy Lomakin Kai Wehnelt 6–4, 6–2 | Juan Ignacio Galarza Juan Pablo Paz | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Christoph Negritu 6–2, 6–2 | Igor Marcondes | Oscar José Gutierrez Omar Giacalone | Simon Yitbarek Jonathan Mridha Laurynas Grigelis Chung Yun-seong | |
Anis Ghorbel Oscar José Gutierrez 6–3, 1–6, [10–8] | Igor Marcondes Gilbert Klier Júnior | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Christopher Heyman 6–2, 4–6, 6–2 | Fábián Marozsán | Francesco Forti Nicolae Frunză | Jeroen Vanneste Shunsuke Mitsui Federico Arnaboldi Oleksandr Ovcharenko | |
Péter Fajta Fábián Marozsán 7–5, 7–6(7–3) | Emiliano Maggioli Oleksandr Ovcharenko | ||||
April 26 | Cairo, Egypt Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Bastián Malla 4–6, 6–1, 6–2 | Jack Pinnington Jones | José Francisco Vidal Azorín Carlos Sánchez Jover | Bautista Vilicich Oliver Crawford Edoardo Lavagno Mariano Navone |
Juan Ignacio Galarza Juan Pablo Paz 6–3, 6–1 | Alex Barrena Santiago de la Fuente | ||||
Las Palmas, Spain Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Álvaro López San Martín 7–6(8–6), 6–7(4–7), 7–5 | Kyrian Jacquet | Timofey Skatov Eduard Esteve Lobato | Alessandro Bega Alexander Shevchenko Johan Nikles Ergi Kırkın | |
Alberto Barroso Campos Albert Roglan 6–7(6–8), 6–4, [10–7] | Eduard Esteve Lobato David Marrero | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Lucas Catarina 6–0, 6–0 | Benjamin Pietri | Chung Yun-seong Yuta Kawahashi | Arthur Bouquier Gilbert Klier Júnior Rémy Bertola Alibek Kachmazov | |
Chung Yun-seong Shintaro Imai 6–2, 7–6(7–4) | Filip Bergevi Jonathan Mridha | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay M15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Jeroen Vanneste 6–4, 6–3 | Sandro Ehrat | Christopher Heyman Peter Heller | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri Francesco Forti Rio Noguchi Oleksii Krutykh | |
Sandro Ehrat Louroi Martinez 3–6, 6–4, [13–11] | Emiliano Maggioli Oleksandr Ovcharenko |