Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
October 7, 2013 | Open GDF Suez de Touraine Joué-lès-Tours, France Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Mirjana Lučić-Baroni 6–4, 6–2 | An-Sophie Mestach | Tara Moore Magda Linette | Michaëlla Krajicek Anna-Lena Friedsam Amandine Hesse Marta Domachowska |
Julie Coin Ana Vrljić 6–3, 4–6, [15–13] | Andrea Hlaváčková Michaëlla Krajicek |
Margaret River, Australia Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-05 at the Wayback Machine | Anett Kontaveit 6–2, 6–4 | Irina Falconi | Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak | Ysaline Bonaventure Arina Rodionova Irena Pavlovic Erika Sema |
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Arina Rodionova 6–2, 3–6, [10–8] | Monique Adamczak Tammi Patterson |
Tampico, Mexico Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-15 at the Wayback Machine | Indy de Vroome 6–4, 6–3 | Doroteja Erić | María Fernanda Álvarez Terán María Irigoyen | Denise Muresan Chieh-Yu Hsu Justyna Jegiołka Catalina Pella |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán María Irigoyen 6–3, 6–4 | Constanza Gorches Victoria Rodríguez |
Asunción, Paraguay Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-05 at the Wayback Machine | Florencia Molinero 6–3, 7–6(7–5) | Verónica Cepede Royg | Vanesa Furlanetto Nathália Rossi | Camila Giangreco Campiz Eduarda Piai Constanza Vega Montserrat González |
Florencia Molinero Laura Pigossi 5–7, 6–4, [10–8] | Vanesa Furlanetto Carolina Zeballos |
Sant Cugat del Vallès, Spain Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws | Arantxa Rus 6–4, 2–6, 6–2 | Alberta Brianti | Sofiya Kovalets Lara Arruabarrena | Teliana Pereira Kateřina Siniaková Pemra Özgen Réka-Luca Jani |
Tatiana Búa Andrea Gámiz 4–6, 6–2, [10–7] | Lara Arruabarrena Amanda Carreras |
Macon, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-16 at the Wayback Machine | Anna Tatishvili 6–2, 1–6, 7–5 | Ajla Tomljanović | Madison Brengle Ulrikke Eikeri | Julia Boserup Jacqueline Cako Nicole Gibbs Allie Kiick |
Kristi Boxx Abigail Guthrie 3–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–4] | Emily Harman Elizabeth Lumpkin |
Ruse, Bulgaria Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Diana Šumová 6–1, 6–3 | Lina Gjorcheska | Isabella Shinikova Borislava Botusharova | Eva Wacanno Michaela Boev Irina Maria Bara Alice Matteucci |
Irina Maria Bara Eva Wacanno 6–1, 6–2 | Lina Gjorcheska Camelia Hristea |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Yana Sizikova 6–2, 6–2 | Helen Ploskina | Valeria Prosperi Anna Morgina | Samantha Powers Karina Venditti Natasha Palha Chantelle Rigozzi |
Anna Morgina Yana Sizikova 6–3, 6–2 | Natasha Palha Karina Venditti |
Marathon-Athens, Greece Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Nuria Párrizas Díaz 7–6(7–4), 2–6, 6–2 | Jainy Scheepens | Lucy Brown Lisanne van Riet | Martha Matoula Lee Pei-chi Theresa Kleinsteuber Laura Schaeder |
Lucy Brown Alina Wessel 6–0, 6–3 | Polina Leykina Darya Shulzanok |
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Marie Benoît 6–1, 6–1 | Anastasia Vdovenco | Martina Kubičíková Natalija Kostić | Ekaterine Gorgodze Olena Kyrpot Gabriela van de Graaf Iryna Shymanovich |
Anna Klasen Charlotte Klasen 7–6(7–2), 6–2 | Asiya Dair Lee Hua-chen |
October 14, 2013 | Open GDF Suez Région Limousin Limoges, France Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Kristýna Plíšková 3–6, 6–3, 6–2 | Tamira Paszek | Sílvia Soler Espinosa Anna-Lena Friedsam | Lucie Hradecká Nina Zander Claire Feuerstein Anhelina Kalinina |
Viktorija Golubic Magda Linette 6–4, 6–4 | Nicole Clerico Nikola Fraňková |
Makinohara, Japan Grass $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-08 at the Wayback Machine | Zarina Diyas 6–3, 6–4 | Belinda Bencic | Nao Hibino Miharu Imanishi | Shuko Aoyama Nudnida Luangnam Miyabi Inoue Eri Hozumi |
Eri Hozumi Makoto Ninomiya 6–1, 6–2 | Nicha Lertpitaksinchai Peangtarn Plipuech |
Lagos, Nigeria Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-05 at the Wayback Machine | Tadeja Majerič 7–5, 7–5 | Dalila Jakupović | Naomi Broady Cristina Dinu | Melanie Klaffner Prarthana Thombare Chanel Simmonds Gioia Barbieri |
Naomi Broady Emily Webley-Smith 3–6, 6–4, [10–7] | Fatma Al-Nabhani Cristina Dinu |
Rock Hill, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws | Mariana Duque 6–3, 6–4 | Anna Tatishvili | Melanie Oudin Asia Muhammad | Allie Kiick Françoise Abanda Madison Brengle Nicole Gibbs |
Mariana Duque María Irigoyen 4–6, 7–6(7–5), [12–10] | Allie Kiick Asia Muhammad |
Burgas, Bulgaria Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Dia Evtimova 6–1, 6–2 | Viktoriya Tomova | Borislava Botusharova Isabella Shinikova | Hülya Esen Elena-Teodora Cadar Alice Matteucci Diana Šumová |
Dia Evtimova Viktoriya Tomova 6–4, 6–3 | Federica Arcidiacono Julia Terziyska |
Pereira, Colombia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva 6–1, 6–2 | Szabina Szlavikovics | Steffi Carruthers Jade Schoelink | Doménica González Libby Muma Yuliana Monroy María Paulina Pérez |
Doménica González Camila Silva 6–4, 6–2 | Sofía Múnera Sánchez Szabina Szlavikovics |
Dubrovnik, Croatia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Alyona Sotnikova 7–6(8–6), 4–6, 7–6(7–5) | Olga Doroshina | Barbora Krejčíková Sherazad Benamar | Iva Mekovec Jana Fett Polona Reberšak Gabriela Pantůčková |
Lenka Juríková Barbora Krejčíková 7–5, 3–6, [10–4] | Gabriela Pantůčková Polona Reberšak |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Elise Mertens 2–6, 6–2, 6–4 | Klaartje Liebens | Sandra Zaniewska Natasha Palha | Barbora Štefková Pauline Payet Valeria Prosperi Katy Dunne |
Ola Abou Zekry Karina Venditti 6–4, 6–4 | Pauline Payet Liudmila Vasilyeva |
Heraklion, Greece Carpet $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Laëtitia Sarrazin 6–4, 6–0 | Laura Schaeder | Lisa Sabino Maria Marfutina | Lena-Marie Hofmann Nozomi Fujioka Valentini Grammatikopoulou Dominika Paterová |
Rosalie van der Hoek Alexandra Nancarrow 6–3, 4–6, [10–7] | Nozomi Fujioka Tanaporn Thongsing |
Quintana Roo, Mexico Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Denise Muresan 6–4, 6–1 | Renata Zarazúa | Ashley Weinhold Victoria Rodríguez | Angelina Zhuravleva Alejandra Cisneros Brandy Mina Daniela Schippers |
Denise Muresan Ashley Weinhold 6–1, 7–5 | Christiane Brigante Nikki Kallenberg |
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Ana Bogdan 6–4, 6–3 | Martina Kubičíková | Jesika Malečková Petra Uberalová | Ekaterine Gorgodze Natalija Kostić Anastasia Rudakova Anastasia Vdovenco |
Pia König Barbara Sobaszkiewicz 6–1, 6–4 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka Julia Wachaczyk |
October 21, 2013 | Internationaux Féminins de la Vienne Poitiers, France Hard (indoor) $100,000 Singles – Doubles | Aliaksandra Sasnovich 6–1, 5–7, 6–4 | Sofia Arvidsson | Alexandra Cadanțu Heather Watson | Pauline Parmentier Michaëlla Krajicek Alison Riske Annika Beck |
Lucie Hradecká Michaëlla Krajicek 7–6(7–5), 6–2 | Christina McHale Monica Niculescu |
Bendigo Women's International (1) Bendigo, Australia Hard $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Casey Dellacqua 6–4, 6–4 | Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | Irina Falconi Arina Rodionova | Sachie Ishizu Irena Pavlovic Erika Sema Viktorija Rajicic |
Erika Sema Yurika Sema 3–6, 6–2, [11–9] | Monique Adamczak Olivia Rogowska |
National Bank Challenger Saguenay Saguenay, Canada Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Ons Jabeur 6–7(0–7), 6–3, 6–3 | Coco Vandeweghe | Tímea Babos Melanie Oudin | Jessica Pegula Marta Domachowska Françoise Abanda Alizé Lim |
Marta Domachowska Andrea Hlaváčková 7–5, 6–3 | Françoise Abanda Victoria Duval |
Herzliya, Israel Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-05 at the Wayback Machine | Yuliya Beygelzimer 6–3, 4–6, 5–2, ret. | Kristína Kučová | Çağla Büyükakçay Başak Eraydın | Julia Glushko Anastasiya Vasylyeva Michaela Hončová Alexandra Panova |
Yuliya Beygelzimer Anastasiya Vasylyeva 6–3, 6–3 | Başak Eraydın Melis Sezer |
Hamamatsu, Japan Grass $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-08 at the Wayback Machine | Shuko Aoyama 7–6(7–4), 6–1 | Eri Hozumi | Zarina Diyas Belinda Bencic | Miyabi Inoue Sofia Shapatava Akiko Yonemura Rika Fujiwara |
Shuko Aoyama Junri Namigata 6–4, 6–3 | Belinda Bencic Sofia Shapatava |
Casablanca, Morocco Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-05 at the Wayback Machine | Victoria Kan 6–4, 6–4 | Olga Savchuk | Dia Evtimova Laura Siegemund | Jovana Jakšić Karin Morgošová Paula Kania Anastasia Grymalska |
Paula Kania Valeria Solovyeva 7–6(7–3), 6–4 | Cecilia Costa Melgar Anastasia Grymalska |
Lagos, Nigeria Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-05 at the Wayback Machine | Gioia Barbieri 3–6, 6–3, 3–0, ret. | Nina Bratchikova | Tadeja Majerič Naomi Broady | Melanie Klaffner Dalila Jakupović Cristina Dinu Prarthana Thombare |
Fatma Al-Nabhani Gioia Barbieri 1–6, 6–4, [10–8] | Conny Perrin Chanel Simmonds |
Florence, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-05 at the Wayback Machine | Anna Tatishvili 6–2, 4–6, 6–4 | Madison Brengle | Asia Muhammad Adriana Pérez | Kateryna Yergina Catalina Castaño Christina Makarova Michelle Larcher de Brito |
Anamika Bhargava Madison Brengle 7–5, 7–5 | Kristi Boxx Abigail Guthrie |
Marcos Juárez, Argentina Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Carolina Zeballos 4–6, 7–6(7–3), 7–5 | Julieta Lara Estable | Constanza Vega Fernanda Brito | Nadia Podoroska Ivania Martinich Carolina de los Santos Sofía Luini |
Carla Bruzzesi Avella Carolina Zeballos 6–2, 6–2 | Sofía Luini Guadalupe Pérez Rojas |
Bogotá, Colombia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Andrea Koch Benvenuto 6–3, 6–3 | Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva | Montserrat González Szabina Szlavikovics | Paula Andrea Pérez Naomi Totka Jade Schoelink Camila Silva |
Doménica González Camila Silva 6–2, 6–4 | Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurazaeva Jade Schoelink |
Dubrovnik, Croatia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Barbora Krejčíková 6–1, 3–6, 6–0 | Polona Reberšak | Ágnes Bukta Iva Mekovec | Csilla Argyelán Gabriela Pantůčková Lenka Juríková Vivien Juhászová |
Ágnes Bukta Vivien Juhászová 6–3, 6–3 | Lenka Juríková Barbora Krejčíková |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Elise Mertens 6–7(0–7), 6–1, 6–3 | Klaartje Liebens | Sandra Zaniewska Pauline Payet | Valeria Prosperi Valeriya Strakhova Shweta Rana Natalija Kostić |
Elise Mertens Sandra Zaniewska 6–4, 6–7(5–7), [12–10] | Valeriya Strakhova Karina Venditti |
Heraklion, Greece Carpet $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Lena-Marie Hofmann 6–4, 4–6, 6–0 | Lisa Sabino | Laëtitia Sarrazin Alexandra Nancarrow | Kelly Versteeg Dominika Paterová Luisa Marie Huber Nicoleta-Cătălina Dascălu |
Rosalie van der Hoek Mandy Wagemaker 3–6, 6–0, [10–6] | Dominika Paterová Nikola Schweinerová |
Quintana Roo, Mexico Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Ashley Weinhold 6–3, 4–6, 7–5 | Renata Zarazúa | Denise Muresan Victoria Rodríguez | Emma Flood Constanza Gorches Alejandra Cisneros Stefanie Stemmer |
Daniela Schippers Francesca Segarelli 7–5, 7–6(7–2) | Constanza Gorches Jessica Hinojosa Gómez |
Stockholm, Sweden Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Rebecca Peterson 7–6(7–2), 6–2 | Tayisiya Morderger | Zuzana Luknárová Susanne Celik | Hilda Melander Anna Danilina Cornelia Lister Estelle Guisard |
Maria Mokh Eva Paalma 6–2, 6–2 | Emma Ek Zuzana Luknárová |
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Anastasia Rudakova 6–1, 6–0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Martina Kubičíková Pia König | Quirine Lemoine Marie Benoît Camille Cheli Jesika Malečková |
Gabriela van de Graaf Quirine Lemoine 6–3, 0–6, [10–7] | Marie Benoît Kimberley Zimmermann |
October 28, 2013 | Aegon GB Pro-Series Barnstaple Barnstaple, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) $75,000 Singles – Doubles | Marta Sirotkina 6–7(5–7), 6–3, 7–6(8–6) | Kristýna Plíšková | Annika Beck Johanna Konta | Naomi Broady Kateřina Siniaková Heather Watson Alison Riske |
Naomi Broady Kristýna Plíšková 6–3, 3–6, [10–5] | Raluca Olaru Tamira Paszek |
Open GDF Suez Nantes Atlantique Nantes, France Hard (indoor) $50,000+H Singles – Doubles | Aliaksandra Sasnovich 4–6, 6–4, 6–2 | Magda Linette | Nadiia Kichenok Claire Feuerstein | Amandine Hesse Lara Arruabarrena Kinnie Laisné Stéphanie Foretz Gacon |
Lucie Hradecká Michaëlla Krajicek 6–3, 6–2 | Stéphanie Foretz Gacon Eva Hrdinová |
Bendigo Women's International (2) Bendigo, Australia Hard $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Casey Dellacqua 6–3, 6–1 | Tammi Patterson | Irena Pavlovic Olivia Rogowska | Ema Mikulčić Sachie Ishizu Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Monique Adamczak |
Monique Adamczak Olivia Rogowska 6–3, 2–6, [11–9] | Stephanie Bengson Sally Peers |
Tevlin Women's Challenger Toronto, Canada Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Victoria Duval 7–5, ret. | Tímea Babos | Melanie Oudin Andrea Hlaváčková | Ons Jabeur Jessica Pegula Alizé Lim Mandy Minella |
Françoise Abanda Victoria Duval 7–6(7–5), 2–6, [11–9] | Melanie Oudin Jessica Pegula |
Caesar & Imperial Cup Taipei, Taiwan Hard $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Paula Kania 6–1, 6–3 | Zarina Diyas | Alison Van Uytvanck Gioia Barbieri | Mari Tanaka Ekaterina Bychkova Chan Yung-jan Arantxa Rus |
Lesley Kerkhove Arantxa Rus 6–4, 2–6, [14–12] | Chen Yi Luksika Kumkhum |
John Newcombe Women's Pro Challenge New Braunfels, United States Hard $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Anna Tatishvili 6–4, 6–4 | Elitsa Kostova | Nicole Gibbs Danielle Lao | Louisa Chirico Maria Sanchez Sanaz Marand Madison Brengle |
Anna Tatishvili Coco Vandeweghe 3–6, 6–3, [13–11] | Asia Muhammad Taylor Townsend |
Samsung Securities Cup Seoul, South Korea Hard $25,000 Singles – Doubles | Han Na-lae 6–4, 6–4 | Kim Da-hye | Varvara Flink Lee So-ra | Lee Ye-ra Jang Su-jeong Lu Jiajing Nao Hibino |
Han Na-lae Yoo Mi 2–6, 6–3, [10–6] | Kim Sun-jung Yu Min-hwa |
Istanbul, Turkey Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws | Ksenia Pervak 6–0, 7–5 | Anhelina Kalinina | Nigina Abduraimova Elizaveta Kulichkova | Mayya Katsitadze Kateryna Kozlova Michaela Hončová Tereza Smitková |
Çağla Büyükakçay Pemra Özgen 6–3, 6–2 | Sofia Shapatava Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Caracas, Venezuela Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2013-10-05 at the Wayback Machine | Verónica Cepede Royg 6–2, 6–2 | Laura Pigossi | Montserrat González María Irigoyen | Florencia Molinero Szabina Szlavikovics Catalina Pella Maria Fernanda Alves |
Verónica Cepede Royg Adriana Pérez 6–3, 6–3 | Florencia Molinero Laura Pigossi |
Buenos Aires, Argentina Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Carolina Zeballos 6–4, 6–3 | Sofía Blanco | Constanza Vega Sofía Luini | Carla Bruzzesi Avella Fernanda Brito Laura Cardone Ana Madcur |
Fernanda Brito Carolina de los Santos 7–6(7–3), 4–6, [10–6] | Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau Constanza Vega |
Umag, Croatia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Barbora Krejčíková 6–1, 6–4 | Ágnes Bukta | Gabriela Pantůčková Milana Špremo | Polona Reberšak Alice Balducci Nika Kovač Tereza Malíková |
Vivien Juhászová Tereza Malíková 6–4, 7–6(7–5) | Ágnes Bukta Barbora Krejčíková |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Sandra Zaniewska 6–4, 6–1 | Valeria Prosperi | Arabela Fernández Rabener Valeriya Strakhova | Giulia Bruzzone Janina Toljan Natalija Kostić Lena Lutzeier |
Pauline Payet Valeria Prosperi 5–7, 6–4, [10–5] | Giulia Bruzzone Shweta Rana |
Heraklion, Greece Carpet $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Laëtitia Sarrazin 7–5, 6–2 | Natalia Siedliska | Julia Stamatova Veronika Kolářová | Mandy Wagemaker Nikola Schweinerová Rosalie van der Hoek Luisa Marie Huber |
Veronika Kolářová Nikola Schweinerová 6–4, 6–2 | Luisa Marie Huber Carolin Schmidt |
Quintana Roo, Mexico Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Victoria Rodríguez 6–2, 6–4 | Lauren Albanese | Constanza Gorches Matilda Hamlin | Emma Flood Kate Turvy Stefanie Stemmer Jainy Scheepens |
Khristina Blajkevitch Brandy Mina 7–6(7–2), 6–2 | Carolina Betancourt Camila Fuentes |
Benicarló, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Andrea Gámiz 6–2, 6–0 | Jade Suvrijn | Paula Badosa Alexandra Nancarrow | Aleksandra Zenovka Olga Sáez Larra Mayar Sherif Angela Leweurs |
Tatiana Búa Lucía Cervera Vázquez 6–3, 6–0 | Sowjanya Bavisetti Zhu Aiwen |
Stockholm, Sweden Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Rebecca Peterson 6–7(4–7), 6–2, 6–4 | Zuzana Luknárová | Susanne Celik Tess Sugnaux | Donika Bashota Clémence Fayol Eva Paalma Julia Wachaczyk |
Donika Bashota Susanne Celik 6–1, 6–4 | Emma Ek Zuzana Luknárová |
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Patricia Maria Țig 6–2, 4–2, ret. | Raluca Elena Platon | Marie Benoît Ekaterine Gorgodze | Kimberley Zimmermann Pia König Jil Nora Engelmann Rita Atik |
Diana Buzean Raluca Elena Platon 3–6, 6–3, [10–5] | Ekaterine Gorgodze Pia König |