List of current Glory fighters
The Glory promotion was started in 2012.
This list is an up-to-date roster of those fighters currently under contract with the GLORY brand. Fighters are organized by weight class and within their weight class by their number of fights with the promotion.
Rankings[edit]
Updated as of June 14, 2024.
Rank | Heavyweight | Light Heavyweight | Middleweight | Welterweight |
---|---|---|---|---|
(C) | Rico Verhoeven | Tarik Khbabez | Donovan Wisse | Chico Kwasi |
1 | Levi Rigters | Donegi Abena | Michael Boapeah | Endy Semeleer |
2 | Bahram Rajabzadeh | Bahram Rajabzadeh +3 | Sergej Braun | Teodor Hristov |
3 | Antonio Plazibat | Sergej Maslobojev −1 | Ulric Bokeme | Hamicha |
4 | Tariq Osaro | Ștefan Lătescu −1 | Serkan Ozcaglayan | Jay Overmeer |
5 | Sofian Laïdouni | Ibrahim El Bouni −1 | Juri de Sousa | Robin Ciric |
6 | Nordine Mahieddine | Pascal Touré | Iliass Hammouche | Mehdi Ait El Hadj |
7 | Nabil Khachab | Bogdan Stoica | Ramy Deghir +2 | Ismael Ouzgni |
8 | Uku Jürjendal | Cem Caceres | Mohamed Touchassie −1 | Murthel Groenhart +1 |
9 | Nikola Filipovič | Luis Tavares | Ivan Galaz −1 | Don Sno +1 |
10 | Ionuț Iancu | Mory Kromah | Brice Kombou | Soufiane Abdelkhalek |
Rank | Lightrweight | Featherweight |
---|---|---|
(C) | Tyjani Beztati | Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao |
1 | Abraham Vidales | |
2 | Denis Wosik +2 | |
3 | Berjan Peposhi +2 | |
4 | Jan Kaffa −2 | |
5 | Ahmad Chikh Mousa −2 | |
6 | Bobo Sacko | |
7 | ||
8 | ||
9 | ||
10 |
Roster[edit]
Heavyweight (209+ Ibs, 95+ kg)[edit]
Name | Nickname | Result / next fight / status | KB record | GLORY record | Year of Last GLORY fight | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rico Verhoeven (C) | The King of Kickboxing | Win - Glory HGP (Arnhem) - Levi Rigters | 64–10 | 26–1 | 2024 | |
Benjamin Adegbuyi | Mr. Gentleman | Loss - Glory HGP (Arnhem) - Nabil Khachab | 35–9 (1) | 15–7 (1) | 2024 | |
Jamal Ben Saddik | The Goliath | 36–9 (2) | 10–7 (2) | 2022 | ||
Jahfarr Wilnis | (May 8, 2024) - Out of Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Levi Rigters | 34–14–1 | 8–9 | 2023 | ||
Levi Rigters | The Judge | Glory 95 (Zagreb) - Antonio Plazibat | 24–2 | 8–2 | 2024 | |
Bahram Rajabzadeh | The Golden Wolf | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Donegi Abena (*LHW fight) | 17–3 | 7–3 | 2024 | |
Antonio Plazibat | Glory 95 (Zagreb) - Levi Rigters | 22–5 | 7–2 | 2023 | ||
Nordine Mahieddine | Win - Glory 88 (Paris) - Abdarhmane Coulibaly | 28–15 (1) | 5–4 (1) | 2023 | ||
Tariq Osaro | Cookie | Loss - Glory HGP (Arnhem) - Bahram Rajabzadeh | 12–4–2 | 5–3 | 2024 | |
Nabil Khachab | Loss - Glory HGP (Arnhem) - Rico Verhoeven | 28–5–1 | 4–2 | 2024 | ||
Uku Jürjendal | Loss - Glory HGP (Arnhem) - Levi Rigters | 20–9 | 3–3 | 2024 | ||
Cihad Kepenek | The Ottoman | Win - Glory HGP (Arnhem) - Michał Blawdziewicz | 23–6 (1) | 3–2 (1) | 2024 | |
Badr Hari | Loss - Glory 89 (Burgas) - Uku Jürjendal | 106–16 (3) | 0–5 (3) | 2023 | ||
Sofian Laïdouni | Win - Glory 91 (Paris) - Vladimir Toktasynov | 37–3 (1) | 3–1 | 2024 | ||
Nikola Filipovič | Birof | Loss - Glory 90 (Rotterdam) - Nabil Khachab | 12–3 | 2–1 | 2023 | |
Michał Blawdziewicz | Blawdziew | Loss - Glory HGP (Arnhem) - Cihad Kepenek | 11–8–1 | 0–3 | 2024 | |
Martin Terpstra | (Oct 7, 2023) - Injury - Out of Glory 89 (Burgas) - Levi Rigters | 26–6 | 1–1 | 2023 | ||
Vladimir Toktasynov | TOK | Loss - Glory 91 (Paris) - Sofian Laïdouni | 51–21 | 0–2 | 2024 | |
Murat Aygün | The Butcher | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Ionuț Iancu | 17–4 (1) | 0–2 (1) | 2024 | |
Ionuț Iancu | Tănculeț | Win - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Murat Aygün | 30–10 | 1–0 | 2024 | |
Mantas Rimdeika | Loss - Glory 86 (Essen) - Uku Jürjendal | 16–5 | 0–1 | 2023 | ||
Colin George | The Beast | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Asdren Gashi | 23–11 | 0–0 |
Light Heavyweight (209 Ibs, 95 kg)[edit]
Name | Nickname | Result / next fight / status | KB record | GLORY record | Year of Last GLORY fight | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tarik Khbabez (C) | The Tank | Loss - Glory LHWGP ( Rotterdam) - Donegi Abena | 51–11–1 | 5–5 | 2024 | |
Michael Duut | Dreamcrusher | Loss - Glory 85 (Rotterdam) - Mohamed Amine | 44–15–1 | 6–10 | 2023 | |
Donegi Abena | Win - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Bahram Rajabzadeh | 30–10 | 8–5 | 2024 | ||
Luis Tavares | The Infamous | Loss - Glory 89 (Burgas) - Bogdan Stoica | 63–10 (1) | 5–3 (1) | 2023 | |
Sergej Maslobojev | Kuvalda | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Bahram Rajabzadeh | 39–7 | 5–2 | 2024 | |
Felipe Micheletti | The White Tiger | Loss - Glory: Collision 5 (Rotterdam) - Ibrahim El Bouni | 17–11 | 3–4 | 2023 | |
Ibrahim El Bouni | Mister Cool | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Bahram Rajabzadeh | 41–11–1 | 4–2 | 2024 | |
Mohamed Amine | Momine | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Cem Caceres | 29–8 | 1–4 | 2024 | |
Ștefan Lătescu | Golden Boy | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Donegi Abena | 15–3 | 2–1 | 2024 | |
Bogdan Stoica | Bucharest Bad Boy | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Sergej Maslobojev | 58–15 | 1–2 | 2024 | |
Pascal Touré | Nakry | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Tarik Khbabez | 17–9 | 1–2 | 2024 | |
Mory Kromah | black ghost | Win - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Anis Bouzid | 29–2–1 | 1–0 | 2024 | |
Cem Caceres | Win - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Mohamed Amine | 16–1 | 1–0 | 2024 | ||
Anis Bouzid | Loss - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Mory Kromah | 45–4 | 0–1 | 2024 |
Middleweight (187 Ibs, 85 kg)[edit]
Name | Nickname | Result / next fight / status | KB record | GLORY record | Year of Last GLORY fight | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Donovan Wisse (C) | Win - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Ulric Bokeme | 21–1 | 11–1 | 2024 | ||
Serkan Ozcaglayan | Loss - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Michael Boapeah | 45–12 | 4–4 | 2024 | ||
Michael Boapeah | Time Bomb | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Ulric Bokeme | 18–5–1 | 5–2 | 2024 | |
Ulric Bokeme | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Michael Boapeah | 17–5 | 2–3 | 2024 | ||
Ivan Galaz | El Terrible | Loss - WGP 76 (Cuiabá) - Matheus Nogueira | 60–12–1 | 2–3 | 2024 | |
Mohamed Touchassie | Loss - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Sergej Braun | 16–2 | 2–2 | 2024 | ||
Sergej Braun | Win - Battle of Barock III (Fulda) - Bilal Bakhouche-Chareuf | 46–14 | 2–2 | 2024 | ||
Juri de Sousa | Bad News | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Frangis Goma | 44–9–1 | 1–2 | 2023 | |
Imad Hadar | Problem Child | (May 17, 2024) - Medical reasons - Out of Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Juri de Sousa | 20–2 | 1–2 | 2023 | |
Brice Kombou | The Reaper | Loss - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Ramy Deghir | 18–5 | 1–2 | 2024 | |
Florian Kröger | Loss - Glory 91 (Paris) - Ramy Deghir | 19–11 | 0–3 | 2024 | ||
Iliass Hammouche | (Jun 3, 2024) - Ilness - Out of Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Ramy Deghir | 34–6 | 2–0 | 2024 | ||
Ramy Deghir | Win - Glory LHWGP (Rotterdam) - Iliass Hammouche | 7–1–1 | 2–0 | 2024 | ||
Aleksandar Petrov | Win - Glory 89 (Burgas) - Karim Mabrouk | 35–6 | 1–0 | 2023 | ||
Karim Mabrouk | Loss - Glory 89 (Burgas) - Aleksandar Petrov | 36–6–2 | 0–1 | 2023 | ||
Eduard Aleksanyan | Mr. Action | Senshi 22 (Varna) - Jakob Styben | 19–5 | 0–1 | 2023 | |
Frangis Goma | Front | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Juri de Sousa | 21–6 | 0–0 |
Welterweight (170 Ib, 77 kg)[edit]
Name | Nickname | Result / next fight / status | KB record | GLORY record | Year of Last GLORY fight | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chico Kwasi (C) | Luffy | Win - Glory 91 (Paris) - Endy Semeleer | 43–5 | 4–0 | 2024 | |
Murthel Groenhart | The Predator | Loss - Glory 90 (Rotterdam) - Teodor Hristov | 70–27–3 | 13–11 | 2023 | |
Alim Nabiev | The Professor | 53–9 | 6–3 | 2022 | ||
Robin Ciric | King of the ring | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Diaguely Camara | 22–7 | 4–4 | 2024 | |
Jay Overmeer | Loss - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Teodor Hristov | 29–8 | 4–3 | 2024 | ||
Endy Semeleer | Bad News | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Tyjani Beztati | 36–2 | 5–1 | 2024 | |
Jamie Bates | Loss - Glory 84 (Rotterdam) - Jay Overmeer | 27–8 (1) | 4–2 | 2023 | ||
Jos van Belzen | (April 16, 2024) - Injury - Out of Glory 91 (Paris) - Cyril Benzaquen | 9–3 | 3–3 | 2023 | ||
Hamicha | Win - Glory: Collision 6 (Arnhem) - Diaguely Camara | 41–3 | 5–0 | 2023 | ||
Anwar Ouled-Chaib | Loss - Glory 90 (Rotterdam) - Endy Semeleer | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2023 | ||
Diaguely Camara | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Robin Ciric | 24–6–2 | 2–2 | 2024 | ||
Figueiredo Landman | Loss - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Don Sno | 2–2 | 2–2 | 2024 | ||
Teodor Hristov | Win - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Jay Overmeer | 17–4 | 3–0 | 2024 | ||
Soufiane Abdelkhalek | Win - Glory LHWGP ( Rotterdam) - Ilyass Chakir | 5–2–1 | 2–1 | 2024 | ||
Don Sno | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Mehdi Ait El Hadj | 4–1 | 2–1 | 2024 | ||
Cihad Akipa | The Punisher | Loss - Glory 87 (Rotterdam) - Murthel Groenhart | 49–12 | 1–2 | 2023 | |
Ismael Ouzgni | The Wave | Loss - Glory 91 (Paris) - Mehdi Ait El Hadj | 4–2 | 1–2 | 2024 | |
Ilyass Chakir | Loss - Glory LHWGP ( Rotterdam) - Soufiane Abdelkhalek | 17–5–1 | 0–2 | 2024 | ||
Eduard Gafencu | The Blitz | Loss - K-1 Fighting Network Romania 2024 (Galați) - Alexandru Amariței | 17–7 | 0–2 | 2023 | |
Cyril Benzaquen | Loss - Glory 91 (Paris) - Soufiane Abdelkhalek | 21–12–3 | 0–2 | 2024 | ||
Nikola Todorovič | Win - Senshi 21 (Varna) - Cristin Musteata | 29–3 | 1–0 | 2023 | ||
Mehdi Ait El Hadj | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Don Sno | 32–4–2 | 1–0 | 2024 |
Lightweight (154 Ib, 70 kg)[edit]
Name | Nickname | Result / next fight / status | KB record | GLORY record | Year of Last GLORY fight | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tyjani Beztati (C) | The Wonderboy | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Endy Semeleer (*WW fight) | 26–5 | 16–3 | 2024 | |
Stoyan Koprivlenski | The Sniper | K-1 World MAX 2024 (Tokyo) - Buakaw Banchamek | 19–8 | 8–6 | 2023 | |
Guerric Billet | Win - The Pilon Fight Event (Le Creusot) - Nikolaos Papanikolaou | 42–7–1 | 5–4–1 | 2023 | ||
Bruno Gazani | Loss - Senshi 17 (Varna) - Samo Petje | 67–10–1 | 3–2 | 2023 | ||
Enriko Kehl | The Hurricane | Loss - Glory HGP (Arnhem) - Tyjani Beztati | 53–18–2 | 2–1 | 2024 | |
Chris Wunn | The Raptor | Loss - Fight Clubbing 35 (Pescara) - Amansio Paraschiv | 35–8–1 | 2–1 | 2023 | |
Arman Hambaryan | Exécuteur | Loss - Shoot Boxing 2024 act.3 (Tokyo) - Kaito Ono | 58–10–2 | 1–1 | 2023 | |
Jonathan Mayezo | Kao | Loss - Alliance Muay Thai League (Liverpool) - Josh Hill | 27–11–1 | 0–2 | 2023 | |
Sorin Căliniuc | Ronin | Loss - Glory 89 (Burgas) - Stoyan Koprivlenski | 11–2 | 0–2 | 2023 | |
Dragomir Petrov | Drago | Senshi 22 (Varna) - Bartosz Botwina | 17–4 | 1–0 | 2023 | |
Andrej Kedveš | AK-47 | FCE 3 (Lisbon) - Patrik Záděra | 19–4 | 1–0 | 2023 | |
James Condé | L’Hollandais | Win - Senshi 21 (Varna) - Mihail Velchovski | 12–1 | 1–0 | 2023 | |
Mareks Pelcis | The Dreamkiller | Win - MTGP 87 (Sheffield) - Abdelkrim Azzedine | 12–3 | 0–1 | 2023 | |
Tayfun Özcan | The Turkish Turbine | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Majid Amarouche | 86–11–3 | 0–0 | ||
Younes Smaili | Moqatil | 40–3 | 0–0 |
Featherweight (143 Ib, 65 kg)[edit]
Name | Nickname | Result / next fight / status | KB record | GLORY record | Year of Last GLORY fight | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao (C) | The Professor | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Kento Haraguchi | 171–40–3 | 15–2–1 | 2023 | |
Abraham Vidales | Ham | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Miguel Trindade | 17–3 | 6–2 | 2023 | |
Ahmad Chikh Mousa | Golden Boy | Loss - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Berjan Peposhi | 22–7–1 | 3–3 | 2024 | |
Denis Wosik | Troublemaker | Win - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Jan Kaffa | 39–9–1 | 4–1 | 2024 | |
Berjan Peposhi | Win - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Ahmad Chikh Mousa | 30–4 | 2–3 | 2024 | ||
Jan Kaffa | The Diamond | Loss - Glory 92 (Rotterdam) - Denis Wosik | 20–4 | 2–1 | 2024 | |
David Mejia | Hurricane | Loss - Glory 91 (Paris) - Bobo Sacko | 61–18–1 | 0–2 | 2024 | |
Mohamed El Hammouti | Loss - Alpha Fight Series: Australia vs. The World (Dubai) - Chadd Collins | 7–3 | 0–2 | 2023 | ||
Bobo Sacko | Panther | Win - Glory 91 (Paris) - David Mejia | 34–8–1 | 1–0 | 2024 | |
Miguel Trindade | El Unico | Glory 93 (Rotterdam) - Abraham Vidales | 14–2 | 0–1 | 2023 |
Women's Super Bantamweight (122 Ib, 55.3 kg)[edit]
Name | Nickname | Result / next fight / status | KB record | GLORY record | Year of Last GLORY fight | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarah Moussaddak | Loss - Glory 88 (Paris) - Tiffany van Soest | 9–4 | 3–3 | 2023 | ||
Nina van Dalum | Win - Enfusion 139 (Groningen) - Angelique Mathea | 16–6 | 1–0 | 2023 | ||
Débora Évora | Debby | MFC 040 (Ponferrada) - Zelal Sengür | 13–6–1 | 0–1 | 2023 |
See also[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ "Glory haalt zwaargewicht Cristian Ristea binnen! 'Versloeg al eerder pas gekroonde kampioen'". vechtsportinfo.nl (in Dutch). 2023-06-19.
- ^ "Glory zet Marokkaans toptalent (24) op contract: 'Ongeslagen record'". vechtsportinfo.nl (in Dutch). 2024-01-26.
- ^ "Prospects Diaguely Camara and Berjan Peposhi Sign With GLORY". Beyond Kickboxing - The Home of Kickboxing. Retrieved 2023-01-25.
- ^ "Enriko Kehl Has Signed with GLORY". Beyond Kickboxing - The Home of Kickboxing. Retrieved 2023-01-25.
- ^ "Glory Kickboxing zet topvechter Jan Kaffa op contract". vechtsportinfo.nl. Retrieved 2022-07-26.
- ^ "GLORY Kickboxing Signs Spouses Miguel Trindade and Débora Évora". Combat Press. Retrieved 2023-10-10.