Party | Name | Constituency | Office held whilst in Parliament | Year elected | Seat held by party since | Defeated by | Party |
| Conservative | Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | | 2015 | 2015 | Stephen Lloyd | | Liberal Democrats |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Minister of State for Housing and Planning | 2010 | 2010 | Sarah Jones | | Labour |
James Berry | Kingston and Surbiton | | 2015 | 2015 | Ed Davey | | Liberal Democrats |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | | 2010 | 2010 | Ruth George | | Labour |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Public Health & Innovation | 2010 | 2010 | Layla Moran | | Liberal Democrats |
Victoria Borwick | Kensington | | 2015 | 2010 (created) | Emma Dent Coad | | Labour |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Minister of State for Reserves (2014-2016) | 1987 | 1918 | Rosie Duffield | | Labour |
David Burrowes | Enfield Southgate | Parliamentary Private Secretary to the Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2012-2014) | 2005 | 2005 | Bambos Charalambous | | Labour |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Chair of the Education Select Committee | 2010 | 2010 | David Drew | | Labour |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth Sutton and Devonport | | 2010 | 2010 (created) | Luke Pollard | | Labour |
Byron Davies | Gower | | 2015 | 2015 | Tonia Antoniazzi | | Labour |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | | 2015 | 2015 | Chris Ruane | | Labour |
Flick Drummond | Portsmouth South | | 2015 | 2015 | Stephen Morgan | | Labour |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Financial Secretary to the Treasury | 2010 | 2010 | Marsha de Cordova | | Labour |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | | 2010 | 2010 | Mike Amesbury | | Labour |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | | 2010 | 2010 | Mohammed Yasin | | Labour |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Minister for the Cabinet Office, Paymaster General | 2010 | 2010 | Sandy Martin | | Labour |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Parliamentary Under Secretary of State Northern Ireland Office | 2010 | 2010 | John Grogan | | Labour |
Ben Howlett | Bath | | 2015 | 2015 | Wera Hobhouse | | Liberal Democrats |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Parliamentary Private Secretary to the Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union | 2005 | 2005 | Fiona Onasanya | | Labour |
Simon Kirby | Brighton Kemptown | Economic Secretary to the Treasury | 2010 | 2010 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle | | Labour |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | | 2010 | 2010 | Darren Jones | | Labour |
Tania Mathias | Twickenham | | 2015 | 2015 | Vince Cable | | Liberal Democrats |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | | 2010 | 2010 | Thelma Walker | | Labour |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | | 2010 | 2010 | Karen Lee | | Labour |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Parliamentary Undersecretary of State for Care and Support | 2010 | 2010 | Faisal Rashid | | Labour |
David Nuttall | Bury North | | 2010 | 2010 | James Frith | | Labour |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | | 2015 | 2015 | Chris Williamson | | Labour |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Minister of State for Children and Families | 2008 | 2008 | Laura Smith | | Labour |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for International Development | 2010 | 2010 | Paul Williams | | Labour |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | | 2010 | 2010 | Matt Western | | Labour |
Craig Williams | Cardiff North | | 2015 | 2010 | Anna McMorrin | | Labour |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Minister for Civil Society | 2005 | 2005 | Matt Rodda | | Labour |
| SNP | Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP International Trade Spokeswoman | 2015 | 2015 | Luke Graham | | Conservative |
Richard Arkless | Dumfries and Galloway | | 2015 | 2015 | Alister Jack | | Conservative |
Phil Boswell | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | | 2015 | 2015 | Hugh Gaffney | | Labour |
Stuart Donaldson | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | | 2015 | 2015 | Andrew Bowie | | Conservative |
Margaret Ferrier | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | | 2015 | 2015 | Ged Killen | | Labour |
George Kerevan | East Lothian | | 2015 | 2015 | Martin Whitfield | | Labour |
Calum Kerr | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | SNP Environment & Rural Affairs Spokesman | 2015 | 2015 | John Lamont | | Conservative |
Callum McCaig | Aberdeen South | SNP Energy Spokesman | 2015 | 2015 | Ross Thomson | | Conservative |
Anne McLaughlin | Glasgow North East | | 2015 | 2015 | Paul Sweeney | | Labour |
Paul Monaghan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | | 2015 | 2015 | Jamie Stone | | Liberal Democrats |
Roger Mullin | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | | 2015 | 2015 | Lesley Laird | | Labour |
John Nicolson | East Dunbartonshire | SNP Culture, Media and Sport Spokesperson | 2015 | 2015 | Jo Swinson | | Liberal Democrats |
Kirsten Oswald | East Renfrewshire | | 2015 | 2015 | Paul Masterton | | Conservative |
Steven Paterson | Stirling | | 2015 | 2015 | Stephen Kerr | | Conservative |
Angus Robertson | Moray | Leader of the Scottish National Party in the House of Commons | 2001 | 1987 | Douglas Ross | | Conservative |
Alex Salmond | Gordon | SNP Foreign Affairs Spokesman | 2015 | 2015 | Colin Clark | | Conservative |
Owen Thompson | Midlothian | | 2015 | 2015 | Danielle Rowley | | Labour |
Mike Weir | Angus | SNP Chief Whip | 2001 | 1997 (seat created) | Kirstene Hair | | Conservative |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP Work & Pensions Spokesman | 2010 | 1987 | David Duguid | | Conservative |
Corri Wilson | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | | 2015 | 2015 | Bill Grant | | Conservative |
| Labour | Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Second Deputy Chairman of Ways and Means | 2005 | 1935 | Lee Rowley | | Conservative |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | | 2005 | 1950 (seat created) | Jack Brereton | | Conservative |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | | 1987 | 1923 | Ben Bradley | | Conservative |
David Winnick | Walsall North | | 1979 | 1979 | Eddie Hughes | | Conservative |
| Liberal Democrats | Nick Clegg | Sheffield Hallam | Deputy Prime Minister of the United Kingdom (2010-2015) | 2005 | 1997 | Jared O'Mara | | Labour |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | Liberal Democrat Campaigns and Communications Chair | 2005 | 2005 | Alex Sobel | | Labour |
Sarah Olney | Richmond Park | | 2016 | 2016 | Zac Goldsmith | | Conservative |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | Liberal Democrat Wales Spokesman | 2005 | 2005 | Ben Lake | | Plaid Cymru |
| SDLP | Mark Durkan | Foyle | Leader of the Social Democratic and Labour Party (2001-2010) | 2005 | 2005 | Elisha McCallion | | Sinn Féin |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | Leader of the Social Democratic and Labour Party (2011-2015) | 2005 | 2005 | Emma Pengelly | | DUP |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | Leader of the Social Democratic and Labour Party (2010-2011) | 2010 | 1987 | Chris Hazzard | | Sinn Féin |
| UUP | Tom Elliott | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | | 2015 | 2015 | Michelle Gildernew | | Sinn Féin |
Danny Kinahan | South Antrim | | 2015 | 2015 | Paul Girvan | | DUP |
| Independent | Simon Danczuk[n 1] | Rochdale | | 2010 (as Labour) | 2015 | Tony Lloyd | | Labour |