Anno | Vincitori | Finalisti | Punteggio |
1885 | Annie Lamb Charles W. Cropper | Mrs S. Want W.J.B. Salmon | 6–3, 8–6, 6–1, 6–1 |
1886 | Lillian Scott L.A. Whyte | Eliza Fitzgerald Robert Fitzgerald | 6–4, 6–2 |
1887 | C. Greene Dudley Webb (1) | Eliza Fitzgerald Robert Fitzgerald | 6–4, 6–3 |
1888 | Elizabeth M Mayne (1) Dudley Webb (2) | Zilla Scott Alec Chomley | 6–4, 2–6, 6–1 |
1889 | Eliza Fitzgerald Robert Fitzgerald | Elizabeth M Mayne Dudley Webb | 3–6, 6–2, 9–7 |
1890 | Elizabeth M Mayne (2) Dudley Webb (3) | Eliza Fitzgerald Robert Fitzgerald | 6–4, 6–2 |
1891 | Ellen Blaxland Dudley Webb (4) | Eliza Fitzgerald Robert Fitzgerald | 6–2, 6–1 |
1892 | Mabel Shaw (1) G. Wickham (1) | Ellen Blaxland Dudley Webb | 3–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
1893 | Mabel Shaw (2) G. Wickham (2) | Elizabeth M Mayne Ben Green | 6–3, 6–3 |
1894 | Mabel Shaw (3) Percy Colquhoun (1) | Miss Dransfield Dudley Webb | 6–1, 6–4 |
1895 | Mabel Shaw (4) Percy Colquhoun (2) | Miss Dransfield Dudley Webb | 6–1, 6–4 |
1896 | Mabel Shaw (5) Percy Colquhoun (3) | Kate Nunneley Harold A. Parker | 6–4, 3–6, 7–5 |
1897 | Phoebe Howitt (1) Alfred W. Dunlop (1) | Kate Nunneley Edward Dewhurst | 9–7, 6–8, 6–2 |
1898 | Phoebe Howitt (2) Alfred W. Dunlop (2) | Miss Brewer T. Irving | 5–7, 6–1, 6–2 |
1899 | Phoebe Howitt (3) Leslie Gaden (1) | Miss Dransfield Waller | 7–5, 6–4 |
1900 | Phoebe Howitt (4) Leslie Gaden (2) | Rose Payten Edward B. Dewhurst | 6–4, 6–2 |
1901 | Rose Payten (1) Horace Rice (1) | Miss Dransfield Edwards | 6–3, 6–3 |
1902 | Rose Payten (2) Horace Rice (2) | M. Dransfield Mr Jones | 6–4, 6–3 |
1903 | Rose Payten (3) Horace Rice (3) | W. Wright Bremer | 6–4, 6–2 |
1904 | Rose Payten (4) Horace Rice (4) | Miss Jones S. Jones | 7–5, 6–1 |
1905 | Non disputato |
1906 | Miss Jones S. Jones | Rose Payten Horace Rice | 7–5, 7–5 |
1907 | Rose Payten (5) Horace Rice (5) | Miss Jones S. Jones | 6–3, 6–4 |
1908 | Annie Kellet-Baker Horace Rice (6) | Rose Payten A.B. Jones | Abbandono |
1909 | Lily Addison (1) J.J. Addison | Phillis Stewart Mr. Campbell | 6–3, 6–3 |
1910 | Lily Addison (2) Ernie Parker | D. Gordon Jones | 6–4, 6–4 |
1911 | Phillis Stewart (1) Ashley Campbell (1) | | |
1912 | Miss Collings Ashley Campbell (2) | Orea Beatty Barney Jones | 6–1, 8–6 |
1913 | Miss Gordon Barney Jones (1) | Miss Collings Ashley Campbell | walkover |
1914 | Annie Ford John O. Anderson | Dorothy Schlesinger Gerald Patterson | 6–1, 6–2 |
1915 | Phillis Stewart (2) Barney Jones (2) | Annie Ford John O. Anderson | 7–5, 3–6, 9–7 |
1916- 1918 | Non disputato |
1919 | Mrs H. Fuller (1) Frank Peach | Floris Saint-George Norman Peach | 4–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
1920 | Non disputato |
1921 | Mrs H. Fuller (2) Clarence Todd | Mal Molesworth Jack Hawkes | Abbandono |
1922 | Peggy Ingram Victor Penman | Betty Dix Ali-Hassan Fyzee | 6–2, 6–4 |
1923- 1924 | Non disputato |
1925 | Marjorie Cox (1) Jack Willard (1) | Mary Elliott Norman Peach | 6–3, 6–1 |
1926 | Marjorie Cox (2) Jack Willard (2) | Esna Boyd Rupert Wertheim | 7–5, 6–3 |
1927 | Non disputato |
1928 | Sylvia Harper Norman Peach | Marjorie Cox Jack Willard | 6–1, 6–1 |
1929 | Non disputato |
1930 | Marjorie Cox (3) Jack Crawford (1) | Nell Hall Harry Hopman | 2–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
1931 | Miss Roberts E. Vivian Bobb | Leila Row A. Hussain | 10–8, 6–3 |
1932 (1) | Marjorie Crawford (1) Jack Crawford (2) | Mall Molesworth A. Willard | 6–4, 8–6 |
1932 (2) | Nell Hall Keith Gledhill | Ula Valkenburg C. Donohoe | 6–3, 5–7, 6–4 |
1933 | Marjorie Crawford (2) Jack Crawford (3) | Joan Hartigan Ray Dunlop | 6–2, 8–6 |
1934 | Dorothy Round Fred Perry | Nell Hopman Harry Hopman | 6–3, 6–4 |
1935 | Joan Hartigan (1) Neil Turvey | Nell Hopman Harry Hopman | 9–7, 2–6, 6–4 |
1936 | Non disputato |
1937 | Joan Hartigan (2) Arthur Huxley | Thelma Coyne Jack Crawford | 6–3, 6–4 |
1938 | Nell Hopman (1) Harry Hopman (1) | Alison Hattersley F. Bennett | 6–4, 6–3 |
1939 | Nell Hopman (2) Harry Hopman (2) | Joan Hartigan Arthur Huxley | 6–4, 6–3 |
1940- 1944 | Non disputato |
1945 | Thelma Coyne Long (1) Nancye Wynne Bolton vs. Joyce Fitch Rymer John Bromwich | | 3–6, 6–4, 7–7 non terminata |
1946 | Joyce Fitch Rymer ?? (m) John Bromwich ?? (m) | Thelma Coyne Long ?? (f) Nancye Wynne Bolton ?? (f) | 4–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
1947 | Non disputato |
1948 | Doris Hart Frank Sedgman | Thelma Coyne Long ?? (f) Nancye Wynne Bolton ?? (f) | 6–4, 6–4 |
1949- 1950 | Non disputato |
1951 | Thelma Coyne Long (2) G Worthington | Nell Hall Hopman Don Candy | walkover |
1952 | Julia Sampson Rex Hartwig | Maureen Connolly Brinker Lew Hoad | 0–6, 6–3, 9–7 |
1953- 1957 | Non disputato |
1958 | Candy Reynolds Bob Mark | Thelma Coyne Long Orlando Sirola | 6–4, 7–5 |
1959- 1965 | Non disputato |
1966 | Judy Tegart Dalton Tony Roche | Lesley Turner Bowrey Owen Davidson | 6–2, 6–4 |