Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Mixed 4 × 100 metre medley relay
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
Mixed 4 × 100 metre medley relay at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
Venue | Natatorium |
Dates | 12 October |
Competitors | 114 from 27 nations |
Winning time | 3:49.79 |
Medalists | |
Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
800 m | boys | girls |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | boys | girls |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
The mixed 4 × 100 metre medley relay event at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics took place on 12 October at the Natatorium in Buenos Aires, Argentina.[1]
Results[edit]
Heats[edit]
The heats were started at 11:18[2]
Final[edit]
The final was held at 19:42.[3]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Wang Guanbin (55.31) Sun Jiajun (1:00.22) Lin Xintong (59.52) Yang Junxuan (54.74) | China | 3:49.79 | ||
3 | Polina Egorova (1:01.98) Anastasia Makarova (1:10.00) Andrei Minakov (51.63) Kliment Kolesnikov (47.85) | Russia | 3:51.46 | ||
5 | Miku Kojima (1:03.74) Taku Taniguchi (1:01.16) Shinnosuke Ishikawa (51.94) Nagisa Ikemoto (54.90) | Japan | 3:51.74 | ||
4 | 2 | Ingeborg Vassbakk Løyning (1:02.95) André Klippenberg Grindheim (1:03.21) Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas (53.03) Malene Rypestøl (57.56) | Norway | 3:56.75 | |
5 | 7 | Rhyan White (1:02.18) Ethan Dang (1:04.34) Jake Johnson (54.40) Kate Douglass (55.89) | United States | 3:56.81 | |
6 | 1 | Lila Touili (1:03.56) Clara Basso-Bert (1:09.49) Sergueï Comte (53.88) Jean-Marc Delices (50.32) | France | 3:57.25 | |
7 | 6 | Madison Broad (1:02.68) Alexander Milanovich (1:04.86) Joshua Liendo (53.75) Kyla Leibel (56.03) | Canada | 3:57.32 | |
8 | 8 | Julia Mrozinski (1:03.08) Anna Kroniger (1:12.17) Luca Armbruster (53.24) Rafael Miroslaw (49.39) | Germany | 3:57.88 |
References[edit]
- ^ "Swimming – Competition Schedule" (PDF). buenosaires2018.com. 7 October 2018. Retrieved 27 October 2018.
- ^ Heats results
- ^ Final results