List of World Championships medalists in sailing (centreboard classes)
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
This is a List of World Championships medalists in sailing in centreboard classes.
29er[edit]
420[edit]
Open[edit]
Men and Mixed[edit]
Women[edit]
Open Youth[edit]
Gold | Silver | Bronze | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2015 Karatsu | Edoardo Ferraro (ITA) Francesco Orlando (ITA) | Aggelos Arvanitis (GRE) Theofanis Kanakaris (GRE) | Carlos Balaguer (ESP) Ignacio Balaguer (ESP) | |
2016 Sanremo | Telis Athanasopoulos (GRE) Dimitris Tassios (GRE) | Eduard Ferrer (ESP) Carlos de Maqua (ESP) | Enzo Balanger (FRA) Gaultier Tallieu (FRA) | [9] |
2017 Fremantle (AUS) | Martín Wizner (ESP) Pedro Ameneiro (ESP) | Tommaso Cilli (ITA) Bruno Mantero (ITA) | Demetrio Sposato (ITA) Gabriele Centrone (ITA) | [10] |
2018 Newport (USA) | Jacobo García (ESP) Antoni Ripoll (ESP) | Marina Garau (ESP) Blanca Cabot (ESP) | Odysseas Spanakis (GRE) Konstantinos Mixalopoulos (GRE) | [11] |
2019 Vilamoura (POR) | Odysseas Spanakis (GRE) Konstaninos Mixalopoulos (GRE) | Ange Delerce (FRA) Timothée Rossi (FRA) | Alberto Morales (ESP) Miguel Bethencourt (ESP) | [12] |
470[edit]
Open[edit]
Male and Mixed[edit]
Male[edit]
Female[edit]
Mixed[edit]
Youth Male[edit]
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
2016 Kiel[25] | Japan Keiju Okada Naoya Kimura | Spain David Charles Alex Charles | Japan Daichi Takayama Akira Takayanagi |
2018 | |||
2019 Slovenia | Giacomo Ferrari (ITA) Giulio Calabrò (ITA) | Daniel Gōttlich (GER) Linus Klasen (GER) | Lucas Schlüter (GER) Frederick Eichhorst (GER) |
Youth Female[edit]
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
2016 Kiel[26] | Spain Silvia Mas Paula Barceló | France Marina Lefort Lara Granier | Germany Maria Bozi Rafailina Klonaridou |
2018 | |||
2019 Slovenia | Luise Wanser (GER) Helena WANSER (GER) | Paola AMAR (FRA) Marine RIOU (FRA) | Theres DAHNKE (GER) Birte WINKEL (GER) |
49er Open[edit]
49er Men's[edit]
49er Youth[edit]
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
2011 Travemünde | Denmark Niels Joachim Gormsen Anders Thomsen | Great Britain James Peters Ed Fitzgerald | France Vincent Berthez Marc Mallaret |
2012 Riva del Garda | Great Britain James Peters Ed Fitzgerald | Germany Jan Hauke Erichsen Max Lutz | Sweden Charlie Ekberg Niclas Düring |
2013 Gdynia | Spain Diego Botín Pablo Turrado | Austria Benjamin Bildstein David Hussl | France Kevin Fischer Marc Mallaret |
2014 Aarhus | Spain Víctor Payá Álvaro del Arco | Denmark Mads Lübeck Christian Lübeck | Spain Diego Botín Pablo Turrado |
2015 Flensburg | Austria Benjamin Bildstein David Hussl | Italy Ruggero Tita Giacomo Cavalli | Great Britain Chris Taylor Sam Batten |
2016 IJsselmeer | France Erwan Fischer Thubault Jul |