Curling competition at Traverse City, Michigan
The 2024 United States Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from February 27 to March 3, 2024, at the Traverse City Curling Club in Traverse City, Michigan.[1] The championship featured sixteen teams, split into two pools of eight teams. After a round-robin within each pool, the top three teams from each pool advanced to a single-elimination playoff bracket.[1]
The winning pair of Becca and Matt Hamilton will represent the United States at the 2024 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship in Östersund, Sweden.[1]
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Female | Male | Locale |
Sarah Anderson | Andrew Stopera | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
Taylor Anderson | Ben Richardson | Chaska, Minnesota |
Madison Bear | Aiden Oldenburg | Chaska, Minnesota |
Regan Birr | Todd Birr | Blaine Minnesota |
Cora Farrell | Coleman Thurston | Chaska, Minnesota |
Aileen Geving | John Shuster | Duluth, Minnesota |
Becca Hamilton | Matt Hamilton | McFarland, Wisconsin |
Clare Moores | Lance Wheeler | Denver, Colorado |
Kirstin Nickel | Gabriel Nickel | Hudson, Wisconsin |
Vicky Persinger | Daniel Casper | Fairbanks, Alaska |
Ann Podoll | Nate Parry | Fargo, North Dakota |
Kim Rhyme | Jason Smith | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
Emily Schweitzer | Blake Hagberg | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
Cory Thiesse | Korey Dropkin | Duluth, Minnesota |
BriAnna Weldon | Sean Franey | Denver, Colorado |
Rebecca Wood | Tony Kot | Denver, Colorado |
Round Robin Standings[edit]
Final Round Robin Standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Pool A | W | L | Thiesse / Dropkin | 7 | 0 | Rhyme / Smith | 5 | 2 | Persinger / Casper | 5 | 2 | Farrell / Thurston | 4 | 3 | Moores / Wheeler | 4 | 3 | Schweitzer / Hagberg | 2 | 5 | Wood / Kot | 1 | 6 | K. Nickel / G. Nickel | 0 | 7 | | Pool B | W | L | T. Anderson / Richardson | 5 | 2 | Geving / Shuster | 5 | 2 | B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 5 | 2 | S. Anderson / Stopera | 5 | 2 | Bear / Oldenburg | 4 | 3 | Podoll / Parry | 2 | 5 | Weldon / Franey | 2 | 5 | R. Birr / T. Birr | 0 | 7 | |
Round robin results[edit]
All draws are listed in Eastern Standard Time (UTC−05:00).[3][4]
Tuesday, February 27, 7:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Farrell / Thurston | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Rhyme / Smith | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Persinger / Casper | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Schweitzer / Hagberg | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Moores / Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Wood / Kot | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | X | 13 |
K. Nickel / G. Nickel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Wednesday, February 28, 9:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Bear / Oldenburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Geving / Shuster | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
R. Birr / T. Birr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Weldon / Franey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
S. Anderson / Stopera | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Podoll / Parry | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Wednesday, February 28, 12:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wood / Kot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Schweitzer / Hagberg | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Rhyme / Smith | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
K. Nickel / G. Nickel | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Farrell / Thurston | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Persinger / Casper | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Moores / Wheeler | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Wednesday, February 28, 4:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Weldon / Franey | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
R. Birr / T. Birr | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bear / Oldenburg | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Podoll / Parry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
S. Anderson / Stopera | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Geving / Shuster | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Wednesday, February 28, 7:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Moores / Wheeler | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Farrell / Thurston | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Schweitzer / Hagberg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Persinger / Casper | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 11 |
K. Nickel / G. Nickel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Rhyme / Smith | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Wood / Kot | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Thursday, February 29, 9:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
R. Birr / T. Birr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
S. Anderson / Stopera | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Geving / Shuster | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Podoll / Parry | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bear / Oldenburg | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 |
Weldon / Franey | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Thursday, February 29, 2:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Persinger / Casper | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Moores / Wheeler | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Rhyme / Smith | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wood / Kot | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Farrell / Thurston | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
K. Nickel / G. Nickel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Schweitzer / Hagberg | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Thursday, February 29, 7:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Geving / Shuster | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
S. Anderson / Stopera | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 10 |
Bear / Oldenburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Weldon / Franey | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Podoll / Parry | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 11 |
R. Birr / T. Birr | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Friday, March 1, 9:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
K. Nickel / G. Nickel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Wood / Kot | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Farrell / Thurston | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Persinger / Casper | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Rhyme / Smith | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
Schweitzer / Hagberg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Moores / Wheeler | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 10[edit]
Friday, March 1, 12:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Podoll / Parry | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Weldon / Franey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
Geving / Shuster | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bear / Oldenburg | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
R. Birr / T. Birr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
S. Anderson / Stopera | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 11[edit]
Friday, March 1, 4:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Rhyme / Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Persinger / Casper | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Wood / Kot | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
K. Nickel / G. Nickel | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Moores / Wheeler | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Schweitzer / Hagberg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Farrell / Thurston | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 12[edit]
Friday, March 1, 7:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bear / Oldenburg | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Geving / Shuster | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
S. Anderson / Stopera | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 12 |
Weldon / Franey | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Podoll / Parry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
R. Birr / T. Birr | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 13[edit]
Saturday, March 2, 9:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Schweitzer / Hagberg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Moores / Wheeler | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
K. Nickel / G. Nickel | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Farrell / Thurston | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Rhyme / Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wood / Kot | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Persinger / Casper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 10 |
Draw 14[edit]
Saturday, March 2, 12:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
R. Birr / T. Birr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Podoll / Parry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
S. Anderson / Stopera | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Bear / Oldenburg | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Weldon / Franey | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Geving / Shuster | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
Tiebreaker[edit]
Saturday, March 2, 3:30 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
S. Anderson / Stopera | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs[edit]
| Quarterfinals | | | Semifinals | | | Final | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | A1 | Thiesse / Dropkin | 9 | | |
| B2 | Geving / Shuster | 10 | | | B2 | Geving / Shuster | 4 | |
| A3 | Persinger / Casper | 5 | | | | | | A1 | Thiesse / Dropkin | 6 | |
| | | | | | B3 | B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 7 | |
| | | | B1 | T. Anderson / Richardson | 7 | |
| A2 | Rhyme / Smith | 6 | | | B3 | B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 8 | |
| B3 | B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 7 | | | | Bronze medal game |
| |
| | | B2 | Geving / Shuster | 7 |
| | | B1 | T. Anderson / Richardson | 4 |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Saturday, March 2, 7:30 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Geving / Shuster | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Persinger / Casper | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Rhyme / Smith | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Semifinals[edit]
Sunday, March 3, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 9 |
Geving / Shuster | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Bronze medal game[edit]
Sunday, March 3, 4:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Geving / Shuster | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
T. Anderson / Richardson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sunday, March 3, 4:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Thiesse / Dropkin | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
B. Hamilton / M. Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
References[edit]
External links[edit]