2013–14 Copa Argentina
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
This article needs to be updated.(June 2020) |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Argentina |
Teams | 261 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Huracán (1st title) |
Runner-up | Rosario Central |
2015 Copa Libertadores | Huracán |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 257 |
Goals scored | 628 (2.44 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) | Mariano Gorosito Walter Ibáñez (5 goals) |
The 2013–14 Copa Argentina was the fifth edition of the Copa Argentina, and the third since the relaunch of the tournament in 2011. The competition began on October 29, 2013. Arsenal was the defending champion, but were eliminated by Instituto in the Round of 32. Huracán won the final and their first title, beating Rosario Central on penalties. By winning the competition, Huracán won the right to play the 2015 Copa Libertadores, and the 2014 Supercopa Argentina.
Teams[edit]
Two hundred and sixty-one teams will take part in this competition. All the teams from the Primera División (20), Primera B Nacional (22), Primera B Metropolitana (21), Torneo Argentino A (24), Primera C (20), Torneo Argentino B (136), and Primera D (18).
Teams in bold are still in competition
Primera División[edit]
Primera B Nacional[edit]
- Aldosivi
- Almirante Brown
- Atlético Tucumán
- Banfield
- Boca Unidos
- Brown
- Crucero del Norte
- Defensa y Justicia
- Douglas Haig
- Ferro Carril Oeste
- Gimnasia y Esgrima (J)
- Huracán
- Independiente
- Independiente Rivadavia
- Instituto
- Patronato
- San Martín (SJ)
- Sarmiento (J)
- Sportivo Belgrano
- Talleres (C)
- Unión
- Villa San Carlos
Primera B Metropolitana[edit]
Torneo Argentino A[edit]
- Alvarado
- Central Córdoba (SdE)
- Central Norte
- Chaco For Ever
- Cipolletti
- CAI
- Defensores de Belgrano (VR)
- Deportivo Maipú
- Estudiantes (SL)
- Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
- Gimnasia y Tiro
- Guaraní Antonio Franco
- Guillermo Brown
- Juventud Antoniana
- Juventud Unida (G)
- Juventud Unida Universitario
- Libertad (S)
- Racing (O)
- Rivadavia (L)
- San Jorge (T)
- San Martín (T)
- Santamarina
- Tiro Federal
- Unión (MdP)
Primera C[edit]
Torneo Argentino B[edit]
- 9 de Julio (M)
- 9 de Julio (R)
- 25 de Mayo (LP)
- Agropecuario
- Alianza (CM)
- Alianza (CC)
- Alumni (VM)
- Altos Hornos Zapla
- América (GP)
- Andes FBC
- Aprendices Casildenses
- Argentino Peñarol
- Argentino Quilmes (R)
- Argentinos (VdM)
- Atenas (P)
- Atlético Adelante
- Atlético Amalia
- Atlético Argentino (M)
- Atlético Camioneros
- Atlético Chicoana
- Atlético Concepción (T)
- Atlético Laguna Blanca
- Atlético Palmira
- Atlético Paraná
- Atlético Policial (C)
- Atlético Regina
- Bella Vista (BB)
- Belgrano (E)
- Belgrano (P)
- Belgrano (Z)
- Ben Hur
- Boca (RG)
- Camioneros Argentinos
- CEC (Mdza)
- Central Goya
- Círculo Italiano
- Colegiales (C)
- Concepción FC
- Coronel Aguirre
- Defensores de Buena Parada
- Defensores de La Boca (LR)
- Defensores de Salto
- Deportivo Achirense
- Deportivo Aguilares
- Deportivo Curupay
- Deportivo Fontana
- Deportivo Guaymallén
- Deportivo Lastenia
- Deportivo Madryn
- Deportivo Montecaseros
- Deportivo Patagones
- Deportivo Río Dorado
- Deportivo Roca
- Deportivo Tabacal
- Desamparados (SJ)
- Estudiantes (RC)
- Estudiantes Unidos
- Everton
- Ex Alumnos Escuela N°185
- FC Tres Algarrobos
- Ferro Carril Oeste (GP)
- Ferro Carril Sud
- Ferroviario (C)
- General Paz Juniors
- General Rojo
- Germinal
- Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mza)
- Gutiérrez
- Herminio Arrieta
- Huracán (CR)
- Huracán de Goya
- Huracán (SR)
- Independiente (C)
- Independiente (F)
- Independiente (LR)
- Independiente (N)
- Independiente (RC)
- Independiente de Villa Obrera
- Instituto Santiago
- Jorge Newbery (J)
- Jorge Newbery (VM)
- Jorge Newbery (VT)
- Jorge Ross
- Juventud (P)
- Juventud Alianza
- Kimberley
- Las Palmas
- Leonardo Murialdo
- Libertad (S)
- Liniers (BB)
- Mitre (S)
- Mitre (SdE)
- Monterrico San Vicente
- Náutico Hacoaj
- Once Tigres
- Petrolero Argentino
- Petrolero Austral
- Progreso (RdlF)
- Racing (C)
- Racing (T)
- Resistencia Central
- San Jorge (SF)
- San Lorenzo (A)
- San Martín (F)
- San Martín (M)
- San Martín (MC)
- Sanjustino
- Sarmiento (A)
- Sarmiento (L)
- Sarmiento (R)
- Sarmiento (SdE)
- Sol de América (F)
- Sol de Mayo
- Sport Club Pacífico
- Sportivo Barracas (C)
- Sportivo Del Bono
- Sportivo Fernández
- Sportivo Las Parejas
- Sportivo Patria
- Sportivo Rivadavia (VT)
- Sports (S)
- Talleres (P)
- Textil Mandiyú
- Tiro Federal (BB)
- Tiro Federal (M)
- Tiro y Gimnasia (J)
- Trinidad
- Unión Aconquija
- Unión (S)
- Unión (VK)
- Unión Güemes
- Unión Santiago
- Viale FBC
- Villa Congreso
- Villa Cubas (C)
- Villa Mitre
Primera D[edit]
Regional Preliminary Round[edit]
This round is organized by the Consejo Federal.
Regional Preliminary Round I[edit]
In this round, 80 teams from the Torneo Argentino B participated. The round was contested between October 29 and November 6, in a single match knock-out format. The 40 winning teams advanced to the next round.
October 30, 2013 | Sarmiento (A) | 3–0 | América (GP) | Ayacucho, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Insaurralde 4' Olushola 37' Blanco 77' | Stadium: Municipal de Ayacucho Referee: Sebastián Málaga |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Camioneros | 2–1 | Jorge Newbery (J) | Jáuregui, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Jara 30' Reynoso 56' | Quinteros 13' | Stadium: Carlos V Referee: Lucas Gómez |
October 30, 2013 | Independiente (C) | 0–0 (6–5 p) | General Rojo | Chivilcoy, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Stadium: Raúl Orlando Lungarzo Referee: Guillermo Farina |
October 30, 2013 | Juventud (P) | 3–0 | Belgrano (Z) | Pergamino, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Illoa 12' Carreño 56' Ramos 80' | Stadium: Carlos Grondona Referee: Darío López |
October 29, 2013 | Sportivo Las Parejas | 2–2 (4–3 p) | Sportivo Barracas (C) | Las Parejas, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
Aguirre 52' Maldonado 59' | Palavecino 11' Montero 45' | Stadium: Sportivo Las Parejas Referee: Daniel González |
October 30, 2013 | Defensores de Salto | 0–1 | Sports (S) | Salto, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Alessandro 22' | Stadium: Carlos Testa Referee: Rodrigo Barra |
October 30, 2013 | Everton | 2–2 (5–4 p) | Náutico Hacoaj | La Plata, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Esteche 16' Ferretti 83' | Scardino 28' Goldin 53' | Stadium: Predio Oscar "Pachi" Funes Referee: Martín Zabaljauregui |
October 30, 2013 | FC Tres Algarrobos | 2–1 | Argentinos (VdM) | Tres Algarrobos, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Palomeque 72' Santos 83' | Philippe 68' | Stadium: Pedro Tártara Referee: Iván Ramonda |
October 29, 2013 | Independiente (RC) | 2–1 | Defensores (BP) | Río Colorado, Pcia. de Río Negro |
Coímbra 21' Garrido 50' | Izaguirre 11' | Stadium: Antonio López Belsagui Referee: Favio López |
October 30, 2013 | 25 de Mayo (LP) | 2–2 (4-3 p) | Atlético Regina | 25 de Mayo, Pcia. de La Pampa |
Morán 57' González 90+4' | Giménez 29' Stuardo 32' | Stadium: Polideportivo 25 de Mayo Referee: Paolo Macchi |
October 30, 2013 | Deportivo Roca | 3–1 | Círculo Italiano | General Roca, Pcia. de Río Negro |
Perassi 76' 90+5' Carrasco 82' | Sosa 65' | Stadium: Luis Maiolino Referee: Pedro Cofré |
October 30, 2013 | Alianza (CC) | 3–0 | Petrolero Argentino | Cutral Có, Pcia. de Neuquén |
Cisneros 11' Cirillo 68' Panei 81' | Stadium: El Coloso del Ruca Quimey Referee: Julián Garmendia |
October 30, 2013 | Boca Río Gallegos | 3–2 | Petrolero Austral | Río Gallegos, Pcia. de Santa Cruz |
Paniagua 45+4' Aguilera 55' Canario 69' | Figueras 42' Borques 46' | Stadium: Nido de las Aguilas Referee: Walter Calvo |
October 29, 2013 | Deportivo Patagones | 0–2[2] | Villa Congreso | Carmen de Patagones, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Figueredo 48' | Arias 84' Mieville 88' | Stadium: Deportivo Patagones Referee: Walter Guzmán |
October 30, 2013 | San Martín (MC) | 1–1 (4–5 p) | Andes FBC | Monte Comán, Pcia. de Mendoza |
Morán 51' | Quintana 90+3' | Stadium: Ovidio Bernués Referee: Carlos Gil |
October 30, 2013 | CEC (Mdza.) | 1–1 (4–5 p) | Atlético Argentino (M) | Guaymallén, Pcia. de Mendoza |
González 41' | Lobardo 45+3' | Stadium: Leonardo Murialdo Referee: Mauricio Sosa |
October 30, 2013 | Gutiérrez | 1–0 | Leonardo Murialdo | General Gutiérrez, Pcia. de Mendoza |
Abba 47' | Stadium: General Gutiérrez Referee: Federico Fernández |
October 30, 2013 | Deportivo Montecaseros | 0–0 (13–14 p) | Atlético Palmira | Montecaseros, Pcia. de Mendoza |
Stadium: Montecaseros Referee: Mauricio Sosa |
November 6, 2013 | Independiente (VO) | 1–3 | Atenas (P) | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
Delgado 42' | Tobares 24' Da Silva 64' Castro 87' | Stadium: Bicentenario Referee: Alberto Rivero |
November 6, 2013 | Juventud Alianza | 2–1 | Sportivo Del Bono | Santa Lucía, Pcia. de San Juan |
Alaniz 34' Ceballos 37' | Cejas 6' | Stadium: Centenario Referee: Sebastián Fernández |
November 1, 2013 | Jorge Newbery (VM) | 3–0 | Alianza (CM) | Villa Mercedes, Pcia. de San Luis |
Machuca 23' 49' Chirino 37' | Stadium: Osvaldo Centioni Referee: Juan Gallardo |
October 30, 2013 | Independiente (LR) | 1–1 (4–5 p) | Defensores de La Boca (LR) | La Rioja, Pcia. de La Rioja |
Britos 55' | Córdoba 60' | Stadium: Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna Referee: Darío Reinoso |
October 30, 2013 | Instituto Santiago | 1–1 (3–4 p) | Sportivo Fernández | Stgo. del Estero, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
Paz 33' | De Marcos 71' | Stadium: Raúl Ceijas Referee: Guillermo Infante |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Paraná | 0–1 | Atlético Adelante | Paraná, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
Boniardi 28' | Stadium: Pedro Mutio Referee: Andrés Berreta |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Amalia | 0–0 (2–3 p) | Deportivo Lastenia | San Miguel de Tucumán, Pcia. de Tucumán |
Stadium: Senador Luis Cruz Referee: Sebastián Barrionuevo |
November 6, 2013 | Mitre (S) | 2–1 | Unión Güemes | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
Navarro 88' Alfaro 90+1' | Correa 44' | Stadium: Miguel Pascual Soler Referee: Osvaldo Casasola |
October 30, 2013 | Camioneros Argentinos | 0–1 | Libertad (S) | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
Pastrana 21' | Stadium: Liga Salteña Referee: Juan Carlos Moya |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Chicoana | 1–2 | Progreso (RdlF) | Chicoana, Pcia. de Salta |
Cortez 34' | García 54' Gutiérrez 77' | Stadium: Roberto Robles Referee: Juan Carlos Moya |
October 30, 2013 | Deportivo Río Dorado | 1–1 (3–4 p) | Deportivo Tabacal | Apolinario Saravia, Pcia. de Salta |
Ramadan 57' | Fernández 88' | Stadium: Complejo Deportivo Municipal Referee: Enzo Ramírez |
October 30, 2013 | Tiro y Gimnasia (J) | 2–2 (1–3 p) | Herminio Arrieta | San Pedro, Pcia. de Jujuy |
Reta 33' Guzmán 81' | Villa 40' Segovia 60' | Stadium: Tiro y Gimnasia Referee: Emilio Chocobar |
October 30, 2013 | Las Palmas | 2–0 | Argentino Peñarol | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
Orellana 19' Gotti 21' | Stadium: Las Palmas Referee: César Ceballo |
October 30, 2013 | Jorge Ross | 1–2 | Argentino Quilmes (R) | La Carlota, Pcia. de Córdoba |
Delgado 30' | Boiero 12' 59' | Stadium: El Puente Referee: César Ceballo |
October 30, 2013 | Aprendices Casildenses | 3–1 | Coronel Aguirre | Casilda, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
Villa 14' Villán 55' Marisi 67' | Camafreita 26' | Stadium: Nuevo Fortín de Nueva Roma Referee: Rubén González |
October 30, 2013 | Resistencia Central | 1–0 | Deportivo Fontana | Resistencia, Pcia. de Chaco |
Echeverri 45+1' | Stadium: Resistencia Central Referee: Milton Van Lierde |
October 30, 2013 | Deportivo Curupay | 4–3 | Ferroviario (C) | Corrientes, Pcia. de Corrientes |
Mondragón 26' 45' 64' Benítez 28' (og) | Ferreira 32' Aguirre 53' Morales 67' | Stadium: José Antonio Romero Feris Referee: Javier Magnago |
October 30, 2013 | Central Goya | 1–1 (3–4 p) | Ex Alumnos Escuela N°185 | Goya, Pcia. de Corrientes |
Valenzuela 76' | Liesenfeld 26' | Stadium: Pedro Celestino López Referee: Gustavo Muchutti |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Laguna Blanca | 1–1 (5–4 p) | Independiente (F) | Laguna Blanca, Pcia. de Formosa |
Pérez 61' | Caballero 52' | Stadium: Atlético Laguna Blanca Referee: Adrián Mesa |
October 30, 2013 | Colegiales (C) | 1–1 (5–3 p) | Deportivo Achirense | Concordia, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
Ramírez 24' | Soto 84' | Stadium: Libertad de Concordia Referee: Daniel Pedreira |
October 30, 2013 | Viale FBC | 1–1 (4–1 p) | Belgrano (P) | Viale, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
Alzugaray 61' | Sabadía 79' | Stadium: Leandro Cecotti Referee: Mariano González |
Regional Preliminary Round II[edit]
This round is contested by the 40 qualified teams from the Regional Preliminary Round I and the remaining 56 teams from the Torneo Argentino B. It will be played between November 12 and November 20, in a single match knock-out format. The 48 winning teams will advance to the next round.
November 13, 2013 | Ferro Carril Sud | 0–0 (3–0 p) | Independiente (C) | Olavarría, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Stadium: Domingo Colasurdo Referee: Lucas Novelli |
November 13, 2013 | Once Tigres | 0–1 | Atlético Camioneros | Nueve de Julio, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Machado 16' | Stadium: Abel del Fabro Referee: Nicolás Mattocio |
November 13, 2013 | Jorge Newbery (VT) | 0–1 | Sportivo Rivadavia (VT) | Venado Tuerto, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
Rotondo 61' | Stadium: Vicente Ferretti Referee: Mario Collado |
November 13, 2013 | Sportivo Las Parejas | 1–1 (5–6 p) | Juventud (P) | Las Parejas, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
Abadie 8' | Murillo 41' | Stadium: Sportivo Las Parejas Referee: Carlos Gariano |
November 13, 2013 | Sports (S) | 0–0 (4–2 p) | Everton | Salto, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Stadium: Esteban Chiari Referee: Alejo Cid |
November 12, 2013 | Kimberley | 2–2 (2–3 p) | Sarmiento (A) | Mar del Plata, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Cardellino 54' Baquero 77' (o.g.) | Sosa 23' Sendra 90+5' | Stadium: José María Minella Referee: Marcelo Cendra |
November 13, 2013 | Ferro Carril Oeste (GP) | 3–0 | Independiente (RC) | General Pico, Pcia. de La Pampa |
Hermida 12' Ragusa 20' Barzola 77' | Stadium: El Coloso de Barrio Talleres Referee: Javier Sánchez |
November 13, 2013 | FC Tres Algarrobos | 2–1 | Agropecuario | Tres Algarrobos, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Millares 38' Bornes 76' | Domingo 41' | Stadium: Pedro Tártara Referee: Iván Ramonda |
November 13, 2013 | Deportivo Roca | 5–0 | 25 de Mayo (LP) | General Roca, Pcia. de Río Negro |
Perassi 32' A.Fernández 51' F.Fernández 76' Pinto Aparicio 81' Valenzuela 89' | Stadium: Luis Maiolino Referee: Alberto Torrecilla |
November 13, 2013 | Racing (T) | 2–1 | Germinal | Trelew, Pcia. de Chubut |
Azurmendi 15' Hernández 87' | Verón 10' | Stadium: Cayetano Castro Referee: Bruno Martínez |
November 13, 2013 | Huracán (CR) | 1–3 | Boca Río Gallegos | Comodoro Rivadavia, Pcia. de Chubut |
Rodríguez 74' | Canario 16' Ríos 80' Paniagua 90+2' | Stadium: César Muñoz Referee: Daniel Montero |
November 13, 2013 | Independiente (N) | 2–1 | Alianza (CC) | Neuquén, Pcia. de Neuquén |
Lucero 9' Soto 50' | Stefanelli 89' | Stadium: La Caldera Referee: Javier Obreque |
November 13, 2013 | Sol de Mayo | 2–3 | Villa Congreso | Viedma, Pcia. de Río Negro |
Olivera 10' Quintupray 79' | Faúndez 19' Sanz 38' Pacheco 78' | Stadium: Sol de Mayo |
November 13, 2013 | Liniers (BB) | 3–0 | Tiro Federal (BB) | Bahía Blanca, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Acosta 14' 68' Mc Coubrey 33' | Stadium: Alejandro Pérez Referee: Leonardo Villamil |
November 13, 2013 | Villa Mitre | 5–1 | Bella Vista (BB) | Bahía Blanca, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
Carrillo 12' 27' 35' Aguilera 85' Marinucci 89' | Rosas 46' | Stadium: El Fortín Referee: Daniel Ramundo |
November 13, 2013 | SC Pacífico
|