2003 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
2003 Canadian Junior Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Ottawa, Ontario |
Arena | Rideau Curling Club and Ottawa Curling Club |
Dates | February 1–9 |
Men's winner | Saskatchewan |
Curling club | Sutherland CC, Saskatoon |
Skip | Steve Laycock |
Third | Christopher Haichert |
Second | Michael Jantzen |
Lead | Kyler Broad |
Coach | Barry Fiendell |
Finalist | Alberta |
Women's winner | Saskatchewan |
Curling club | Nutana CC, Saskatoon |
Skip | Marliese Miller |
Third | Teejay Surik |
Second | Janelle Lemon |
Lead | Chelsey Bell |
Coach | Bob Miller |
Finalist | Nova Scotia |
The 2003 Kärcher Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held February 1–9 at the Rideau and Ottawa Curling Clubs in Ottawa. Teams from Saskatoon, Saskatchewan won both the men's and women's event. Both teams would go on to win gold medals for Canada at the 2003 World Junior Curling Championships. The men's event was won by the Steve Laycock rink from the Sutherland Curling Club, while the women's event was won by the Marliese Miller (now Kasner) rink from the Nutana Curling Club.
Men's[edit]
Teams[edit]
Standings[edit]
Province / Territory | W | L |
---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | 11 | 1 |
Quebec | 9 | 3 |
Alberta | 8 | 4 |
British Columbia | 8 | 4 |
Ontario | 7 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island | 7 | 5 |
Northern Ontario | 6 | 6 |
New Brunswick | 6 | 6 |
Nova Scotia | 5 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 4 | 8 |
Manitoba | 4 | 8 |
Northwest Territories | 2 | 10 |
Yukon | 1 | 11 |
Results[edit]
Draw 1
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Bice) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Gee) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Draw 2
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 3
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Moulding) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Bice) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 4
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Moulding) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Bice) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 5
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Gee) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Bice) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 6
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 7
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Bice) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Gee) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 8
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Yukon (Gee) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 9
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Ontario (Bice) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 10
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 11
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | X | X | X | 12 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Bice) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 12
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Bice) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 13
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 14
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Bice) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Ontario (Bice) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 16
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 17
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Koivula) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Gee) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Bice) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Draw 18
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Sherrard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Bice) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzie) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Manitoba (Carruthers) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Blandford) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Playoffs[edit]
Tiebreaker | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Alberta | 9 | |||||||||||||
British Columbia | 4 | Quebec | 6 | |||||||||||
Alberta | 8 | |||||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 9 | |||||||||||||
Alberta | 5 |
Tiebreaker[edit]
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Moulding) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
British Columbia (Montgomery) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | British Columbia | ||
Nicolas Virtue | 85% | Will Duggan | 82% |
Matt Taylor | 92% | Miles Craig | 78% |
Brock Virtue | 75% | Cliff Carr-Hilton | 82% |
Darren Moulding | 84% | Jason Montgomery | 61% |
Total | 84% | Total | 76% |
Semifinal[edit]
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | Alberta | ||
Olivier Leclerc | 90% | Nicolas Virtue | 75% |
Kevin White | 83% | Matt Taylor | 75% |
Jonathan Tremblay | 83% | Brock Virtue | 75% |
Martin Crete | 71% | Darren Moulding | 88% |
Total | 82% | Total | 78% |
Final[edit]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Moulding) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Laycock) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Saskatchewan | ||
Nicolas Virtue | 81% | Kyler Broad | 76% |
Matt Taylor | 84% | Michael Jantzen | 86% |
Brock Virtue | 50% | Christopher Haichert | 80% |
Darren Moulding | 71% | Steve Laycock | 84% |
Total | 71% | Total | 82% |
Women's[edit]
Teams[edit]
Standings[edit]
Province / Territory | W | L |
---|---|---|
Nova Scotia | 10 | 2 |
Saskatchewan | 10 | 2 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 9 | 3 |
Alberta | 9 | 3 |
Ontario | 9 | 3 |
Northern Ontario | 7 | 5 |
Quebec | 6 | 6 |
New Brunswick | 6 | 6 |
Manitoba | 6 | 6 |
British Columbia | 3 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island | 2 | 10 |
Northwest Territories | 1 | 11 |
Yukon | 0 | 12 |
Results[edit]
Draw 1
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Quebec (Mastine) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Atkinson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Ontario (Gray) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Walker) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | X | 11 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Komyshyn) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | X | 11 |
Draw 2
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ketonen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Mastine) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 3
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Robertson) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Northwest Territories (Walker) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | 16 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Komyshyn) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 10 |
New Brunswick (Atkinson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Gray) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Ketonen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 4
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Robertson) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
New Brunswick (Atkinson) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Gray) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 5
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Quebec (Mastine) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Komyshyn) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ketonen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Walker) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Ontario (Gray) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Draw 6
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Atkinson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Walker) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Mastine) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Komyshyn) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Ketonen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 7
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Gray) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Robertson) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Komyshyn) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Walker) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ketonen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 8
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Atkinson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Mastine) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 9
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (Komyshyn) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Walker) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Ketonen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Robertson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Ontario (Gray) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Mastine) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Atkinson) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 10
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Robertson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 10 |
Manitoba (Komyshyn) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Quebec (Mastine) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 11
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Mastine) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Walker) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Atkinson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Ketonen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Robertson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Komyshyn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Ontario (Gray) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 12
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ketonen) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 13 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Walker) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Gray) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Atkinson) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 10 |
Draw 13
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Quebec (Mastine) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
|