Riding | Candidate's Name | Gender | Residence | Occupation | Votes | % | Rank | Notes |
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou | Yvon Lévesque | M | | | | | | |
Abitibi—Témiscamingue | Marc Lemay | M | Rouyn-Noranda | Lawyer | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Ahuntsic | Maria Mourani | F | Blainville | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament[2][3] |
Alfred-Pellan | Robert Carrier | M | Laval | Engineer | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel | Mario Laframboise | M | Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour | Louis Plamondon | M | | | | | | |
Beauce | Sylvio Morin | M | | | | | | |
Beauharnois—Salaberry | Claude DeBellefeuille | F | Ormstown | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Beauport—Limoilou | Michel Létourneau | M | | | | | | |
Berthier—Maskinongé | Guy André | M | Trois-Rivières | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Bourassa | Daniel Mailhot | M | Montreal | Director-assistant CSDM school | | | | 2008 candidate in this riding. |
Brome—Missisquoi | Christelle Bogosta | F | | | | | | 2008 NDP candidate in this riding |
Brossard—La Prairie | Marcel Lussier | M | | | | | | |
Chambly—Borduas | Yves Lessard | M | Saint-Basile-le-Grand | Labour relations councillor | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles | Félix Grenier | M | | | | | | [4] |
Châteauguay—Saint-Constant | Carole Freeman | F | | | | | | |
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord | Robert Bouchard | M | | | | | | |
Compton—Stanstead | France Bonsant | F | Sherbrooke | Parliamentarian | | | | Incumbent MP [5] |
Drummond | Roger Pomerleau | M | Lefebvre | Parliamentarian | | | | Incumbent MP[6] |
Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine | Daniel Côté | M | | Lawyer | |
Gatineau | Richard Nadeau | M | | | | | | |
Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia | Jean-François Fortin | M | Sainte-Flavie | Mayor | | | | Current mayor of Sainte-Flavie. |
Hochelaga | Daniel Paillé | M | | | | | | |
Honoré-Mercier | Martin Laroche | M | | Actor | |
Hull—Aylmer | Dino Lemay | M | | | | | | |
Jeanne-Le Ber | Thierry St-Cyr | M | | | | | | |
Joliette | Pierre Paquette | M | Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez | Economist | | | | Incumbent MP and BQ House Leader |
Jonquière—Alma | Pierre Forest | M | Jonquière | | | | | [7] |
La Pointe-de-l'Île | Ginette Beaudry | F | | | | | | |
Lac-Saint-Louis | Éric Taillefer | M | | | | | | |
LaSalle—Émard | Carl Dubois | M | | | | | | |
Laurentides—Labelle | Johanne Deschamps | F | Mont-Laurier | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament[8] |
Laurier—Sainte-Marie | Gilles Duceppe | M | Montreal | | | | | BQ Party Leader and Incumbent MP |
Laval | Nicole Demers | F | Laval | | | | | |
Laval—Les Îles | Mohamedali Jetha | M | Laval | Machinist | | | | 2008 Candidate in this riding.[9][10] |
Lévis—Bellechasse | Danielle-Maude Gosselin | F | Lévis | |
Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher | Jean Dorion | M | | | | | | |
Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière | Gaston Gourde | M | | | | | | |
Louis-Hébert | Pascal-Pierre Paillé | M | Quebec City | Teacher | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Louis-Saint-Laurent | France Gagné | M | Quebec City | Administration technician | | | | 2008 Candidate in this riding. |
Manicouagan | Gérard Asselin | M | Baie-Comeau | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin | Marie-France Charbonneau | F | | | | | | |
Mégantic—L'Érable | Pierre Turcotte | M | | Notary | | | | 2008 Candidate in this riding |
Montcalm | Roger Gaudet | M | Saint-Liguori | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup | Nathalie Arsenault | F | | | | | | |
Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord | Michel Guimond | M | Boischatel | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament[11] |
Mount Royal | Gabriel Dumais | M | | | | | | |
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine | Gabrielle Ladouceur-Despins | F | | | | | | |
Outremont | Élise Daoust | F | | | | | | |
Papineau | Vivian Barbot | F | | | | | | |
Pierrefonds—Dollard | Nicolas Jolicoeur | M | | | | | | |
Pontiac | Maude Tremblay | F | | | | | | |
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier | Richard Côté | M | Neuville | Director, Strategic Council | | | | 2008 Candidate in this riding. |
Québec | Christiane Gagnon | F | | | | | | |
Repentigny | Nicolas Dufour | M | Repentigny | Student | | | | Current Member of Parliament, and baby of the house |
Richmond—Arthabaska | André Bellavance | M | Victoriaville | Parliamentarian | | | | Incumbent MP [12][13][14] |
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques | Claude Guimond | M | Rimouski | Farmer | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles | Luc Desnoyers | M | | | | | | |
Rivière-du-Nord | Monique Guay | F | Prévost | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament [15] |
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean | Claude Pilote | M | | | | | | |
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie | Bernard Bigras | M | Montreal | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert | Carole Lavallée | F | Longueuil | Communication councillor | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot | Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac | F | Saint-Hyacinthe | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Saint-Jean | Claude Bachand | M | Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Saint-Lambert | Josée Beaudin | F | | | | | | |
Saint-Laurent—Cartierville | William Fayad | M | | | | | | |
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel | Alain Bernier | M | | Social Worker | | | | |
Saint-Maurice—Champlain | Jean-Yves Laforest | M | Shawinigan | Physical Educator | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Shefford | Robert Vincent | M | Granby | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Sherbrooke | Serge Cardin | M | | | | | | |
Terrebonne—Blainville | Diane Bourgeois | F | Terrebonne | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Trois-Rivières | Paule Brunelle | F | | | | | | |
Vaudreuil—Soulanges | Meili Faille | F | | | | | | |
Verchères—Les Patriotes | Luc Malo | M | Contrecoeur | Parliamentarian | | | | Current Member of Parliament |
Westmount—Ville-Marie | Véronique Roy | F | | | | | | |